San Leon, TX · Curated MLS Search

Fishing Property Homes in San Leon, TX

An editorially curated view of every active fishing property homes listing in San Leon, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

San Leon Market — Fishing Property Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Fishing Property Homes

San Leon
Fishing Property Homes
inventory
Active Listings
108
21
Under Contract
5
2
pricing
Avg. List Price
$236,670
$322,038 ↑ 36%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$221
$236
typical home
Living Area
1,718 ft²
1,550 ft²
Avg. Beds
2.7
2.6
Avg. Baths
2.2
2.0
Days on Market
161
92 ↓ 43%

Fishing Property Homes in San Leon: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 21 active listings for San Leon fishing property homes, with a median of 49 days on the market. These listings made up about 19% of the 108 active listings in San Leon, across every property type. In addition, 2 listings were under contract at the time. The median asking price was $231,000. That price was $53,350 above the $177,650 median for all active listings in San Leon, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $163,000 and $374,000. The average listing had 2.6 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. Listings were most concentrated in San Leon and San Leon Farm Home Tracts.

Fishing Property Homes in San Leon, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings21
All active listings in San Leon, every property type108
Under contract2
Median list price$231,000
Middle half of list prices$163,000 to $374,000
Median list price, all San Leon listings$177,650
Median days on market49

San Leon subdivisions with the most active fishing property homes

  • San Leon: 8 active
  • San Leon Farm Home Tracts: 3 active

Fishing Property Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many San Leon fishing property homes are on the market?

There were 21 San Leon fishing property homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of San Leon fishing property homes?

The median list price of San Leon fishing property homes was $231,000 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for San Leon fishing property homes fall?

The middle half of active listings for San Leon fishing property homes was priced between $163,000 and $374,000.

How long have San Leon fishing property homes been on the market?

The median listing for San Leon fishing property homes had been on the market 49 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do San Leon fishing property homes compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 21 San Leon fishing property homes for sale. In the same search, Hitchcock had 24 fishing property homes for sale at a median list price of $192,450, Dickinson had 16 fishing property homes for sale at a median list price of $537,500 and Jamaica Beach had 8 fishing property homes for sale.

How do prices of San Leon fishing property homes compare with the rest of San Leon?

The median list price of San Leon fishing property homes, $231,000, was $53,350 above the $177,650 median for all active listings in San Leon, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in San Leon, TX

View All San Leon TX Fishing Property Homes Listings

Start Your Search