Hitchcock, TX · Curated MLS Search

Fishing Property Homes in Hitchcock, TX

An editorially curated view of every active fishing property homes listing in Hitchcock, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Hitchcock Market — Fishing Property Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Fishing Property Homes

Hitchcock
Fishing Property Homes
inventory
Active Listings
229
24
Under Contract
20
6
pricing
Avg. List Price
$347,435
$214,612 ↓ 38%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$231
$232
typical home
Living Area
2,105 ft²
1,214 ft² ↓ 42%
Avg. Beds
3.3
2.6 ↓ 22%
Avg. Baths
2.8
1.9 ↓ 32%
Days on Market
198
155 ↓ 22%

Fishing Property Homes in Hitchcock: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 24 active listings for Hitchcock fishing property homes, with a median of 135 days on the market. These listings made up about 10% of the 229 active listings in Hitchcock, across every property type. In addition, 6 listings were under contract at the time. The median list price was $192,450. That price was $6,550 below the $199,000 median for all active listings in Hitchcock, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $144,000 and $286,000. The average listing had 2.6 bedrooms and 1.9 bathrooms. The largest share of these listings was in Harborwalk Sec 2 2005 and Hunter Tr Unrec. If you're buying, a 135-day median on the market usually means there is some room to negotiate.

Fishing Property Homes in Hitchcock, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings24
All active listings in Hitchcock, every property type229
Under contract6
Median list price$192,450
Middle half of list prices$144,000 to $286,000
Median list price, all Hitchcock listings$199,000
Median days on market135

Hitchcock subdivisions with the most active fishing property homes

  • Harborwalk Sec 2 2005: 3 active
  • Hunter Tr Unrec: 3 active

Fishing Property Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Hitchcock fishing property homes are on the market?

There were 24 Hitchcock fishing property homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Hitchcock fishing property homes?

The median list price of Hitchcock fishing property homes was $192,450 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Hitchcock fishing property homes fall?

The middle half of active listings for Hitchcock fishing property homes was priced between $144,000 and $286,000.

What is the typical time on market for Hitchcock fishing property homes?

The median listing for Hitchcock fishing property homes had been on the market 135 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Hitchcock fishing property homes stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 24 Hitchcock fishing property homes for sale. In the same search, San Leon had 21 fishing property homes for sale at a median list price of $231,000, Dickinson had 16 fishing property homes for sale at a median list price of $537,500 and Jamaica Beach had 8 fishing property homes for sale.

How do prices of Hitchcock fishing property homes compare with the rest of Hitchcock?

The median list price of Hitchcock fishing property homes, $192,450, was $6,550 below the $199,000 median for all active listings in Hitchcock, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Hitchcock, TX

View All Hitchcock TX Fishing Property Homes Listings

Start Your Search