Hitchcock, TX · Curated MLS Search

Oversized Lot Homes in Hitchcock, TX

An editorially curated view of every active oversized lot homes listing in Hitchcock, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Hitchcock Market — Oversized Lot Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Oversized Lot Homes

Hitchcock
Oversized Lot Homes
inventory
Active Listings
229
14
Under Contract
20
2
pricing
Avg. List Price
$347,435
$495,235 ↑ 43%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$231
$232
typical home
Living Area
2,105 ft²
2,002 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.3
3.2
Avg. Baths
2.8
2.8
Days on Market
198
73 ↓ 63%

Oversized Lot Homes in Hitchcock: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 14 active listings for Hitchcock oversized lot homes, with a median of 52 days on the market. These listings made up about 6% of the 229 active listings in Hitchcock, across every property type. In addition, 2 listings were under contract at the time. The median list price was $332,000, about $228 per square foot, for a median of 1,664 square feet. That price was $133,000 above the $199,000 median for all active listings in Hitchcock, across every property type.

Oversized Lot Homes in Hitchcock, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings14
All active listings in Hitchcock, every property type229
Under contract2
Median list price$332,000
Median list price, all Hitchcock listings$199,000
Median price per square foot$228
Median square feet1,664
Median days on market52

Oversized Lot Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Hitchcock oversized lot homes are for sale?

There were 14 Hitchcock oversized lot homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What do Hitchcock oversized lot homes typically list for?

The median list price of Hitchcock oversized lot homes was $332,000 as of October 20, 2026.

What is the typical price per square foot for Hitchcock oversized lot homes?

The median price per square foot for Hitchcock oversized lot homes was $228, for a median of 1,664 square feet.

How long have Hitchcock oversized lot homes been on the market?

The median listing for Hitchcock oversized lot homes had been on the market 52 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Hitchcock oversized lot homes compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 14 Hitchcock oversized lot homes for sale. In the same search, Manvel had 87 oversized lot homes for sale at a median list price of $525,000, Pearland had 82 oversized lot homes for sale at a median list price of $408,500 and Friendswood had 47 oversized lot homes for sale at a median list price of $699,000.

How do prices of Hitchcock oversized lot homes compare with the rest of Hitchcock?

The median list price of Hitchcock oversized lot homes, $332,000, was $133,000 above the $199,000 median for all active listings in Hitchcock, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Hitchcock, TX

View All Hitchcock TX Oversized Lot Homes Listings

Start Your Search