Friendswood, TX · Curated MLS Search

Oversized Lot Homes in Friendswood, TX

An editorially curated view of every active oversized lot homes listing in Friendswood, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Friendswood Market — Oversized Lot Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Oversized Lot Homes

Friendswood
Oversized Lot Homes
inventory
Active Listings
218
47
Under Contract
46
15
pricing
Avg. List Price
$569,266
$784,117 ↑ 38%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$189
$215 ↑ 14%
typical home
Living Area
2,799 ft²
3,495 ft² ↑ 25%
Avg. Beds
3.8
4.1
Avg. Baths
3.2
3.9 ↑ 21%
Days on Market
99
81 ↓ 19%

Oversized Lot Homes in Friendswood: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 47 active listings for Friendswood oversized lot homes, with a median of 49 days on the market. That is about 22% of the 218 active listings in Friendswood across every property type. In addition, 15 listings were under contract at the time. The median asking price was $699,000, about $204 per square foot, for a median of 3,427 square feet. That price was $249,000 above the $450,000 median for all active listings in Friendswood, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $522,000 and $863,000. Listings were most concentrated in Friendswood Trls Secs 1 2 and Sterling Creek.

Oversized Lot Homes in Friendswood, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings47
All active listings in Friendswood, every property type218
Under contract15
Median list price$699,000
Middle half of list prices$522,000 to $863,000
Median list price, all Friendswood listings$450,000
Median price per square foot$204
Median square feet3,427
Median days on market49

Friendswood subdivisions with the most active oversized lot homes

  • Friendswood Trls Secs 1 2: 3 active
  • Sterling Creek: 3 active

Oversized Lot Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Friendswood oversized lot homes are for sale?

There were 47 Friendswood oversized lot homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Friendswood oversized lot homes?

The median list price of Friendswood oversized lot homes was $699,000 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Friendswood oversized lot homes fall?

The middle half of active listings for Friendswood oversized lot homes was priced between $522,000 and $863,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Friendswood oversized lot homes?

The median price per square foot for Friendswood oversized lot homes was $204, for a median of 3,427 square feet.

How long have Friendswood oversized lot homes been on the market?

The median listing for Friendswood oversized lot homes had been on the market 49 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Friendswood oversized lot homes compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 47 Friendswood oversized lot homes for sale. In the same search, Manvel had 87 oversized lot homes for sale at a median list price of $525,000, Pearland had 81 oversized lot homes for sale at a median list price of $410,000 and Texas City had 47 oversized lot homes for sale at a median list price of $335,000.

Are Friendswood oversized lot homes priced above or below the Friendswood median?

The median list price of Friendswood oversized lot homes, $699,000, was $249,000 above the $450,000 median for all active listings in Friendswood, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Friendswood, TX

View All Friendswood TX Oversized Lot Homes Listings

Start Your Search