Friendswood, TX · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Walk-in Pantry in Friendswood, TX

An editorially curated view of every active homes with walk-in pantry listing in Friendswood, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Friendswood Market — Homes with Walk-in Pantry Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Walk-in Pantry

Friendswood
Homes with Walk-in Pantry
inventory
Active Listings
218
21
Under Contract
46
10
pricing
Avg. List Price
$569,266
$642,150 ↑ 13%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$189
$203
typical home
Living Area
2,799 ft²
3,176 ft² ↑ 13%
Avg. Beds
3.8
4.1
Avg. Baths
3.2
3.7 ↑ 17%
Days on Market
99
50 ↓ 50%

Homes with Walk-in Pantry in Friendswood: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data shows 21 active listings for Friendswood homes with walk-in pantry, and the median listing had been on the market 40 days. That is about 10% of the 218 active listings in Friendswood across every property type. In addition, 10 listings were under contract at the time. The median list price was $639,900, about $196 per square foot, for a median of 3,256 square feet. That price was $189,900 above the $450,000 median for all active listings in Friendswood, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $552,000 and $724,000. Listings were most concentrated in Friendswood Trails.

Homes with Walk-in Pantry in Friendswood, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings21
All active listings in Friendswood, every property type218
Under contract10
Median list price$639,900
Middle half of list prices$552,000 to $724,000
Median list price, all Friendswood listings$450,000
Median price per square foot$196
Median square feet3,256
Median days on market40

Friendswood subdivisions with the most active homes with walk-in pantry

  • Friendswood Trails: 4 active

Homes with Walk-in Pantry in other cities

Market questions

How many Friendswood homes with walk-in pantry are for sale?

There were 21 Friendswood homes with walk-in pantry for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Friendswood homes with walk-in pantry?

The median list price of Friendswood homes with walk-in pantry was $639,900 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Friendswood homes with walk-in pantry fall?

The middle half of active listings for Friendswood homes with walk-in pantry was priced between $552,000 and $724,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Friendswood homes with walk-in pantry?

The median price per square foot for Friendswood homes with walk-in pantry was $196, for a median of 3,256 square feet.

How long have Friendswood homes with walk-in pantry been on the market?

The median listing for Friendswood homes with walk-in pantry had been on the market 40 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Friendswood homes with walk-in pantry compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 21 Friendswood homes with walk-in pantry for sale. In the same search, Manvel had 114 homes with walk-in pantry for sale at a median list price of $510,341, Pearland had 43 homes with walk-in pantry for sale at a median list price of $461,990 and Texas City had 40 homes with walk-in pantry for sale at a median list price of $336,445.

How do prices of Friendswood homes with walk-in pantry compare with the rest of Friendswood?

The median list price of Friendswood homes with walk-in pantry, $639,900, was $189,900 above the $450,000 median for all active listings in Friendswood, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Friendswood, TX

View All Friendswood TX Homes with Walk-in Pantry Listings

Start Your Search