Friendswood, TX · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Media Room in Friendswood, TX

An editorially curated view of every active homes with media room listing in Friendswood, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Friendswood Market — Homes with Media Room Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Media Room

Friendswood
Homes with Media Room
inventory
Active Listings
218
19
Under Contract
46
6
pricing
Avg. List Price
$569,266
$696,984 ↑ 22%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$189
$180
typical home
Living Area
2,799 ft²
3,899 ft² ↑ 39%
Avg. Beds
3.8
4.4 ↑ 16%
Avg. Baths
3.2
4.3 ↑ 34%
Days on Market
99
51 ↓ 48%

Homes with Media Room in Friendswood: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data shows 19 active listings for Friendswood homes with media room, and the median listing had been on the market 42 days. That is about 9% of the 218 active listings in Friendswood across every property type. In addition, 6 listings were under contract at the time. The median list price was $699,990, about $182 per square foot, for a median of 4,078 square feet. That price was $249,990 above the $450,000 median for all active listings in Friendswood, across every property type.

Homes with Media Room in Friendswood, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings19
All active listings in Friendswood, every property type218
Under contract6
Median list price$699,990
Median list price, all Friendswood listings$450,000
Median price per square foot$182
Median square feet4,078
Median days on market42

Homes with Media Room in other cities

Market questions

How many Friendswood homes with media room are for sale?

There were 19 Friendswood homes with media room for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Friendswood homes with media room?

The median list price of Friendswood homes with media room was $699,990 as of October 20, 2026.

What is the typical price per square foot for Friendswood homes with media room?

The median price per square foot for Friendswood homes with media room was $182, for a median of 4,078 square feet.

How long have Friendswood homes with media room been on the market?

The median listing for Friendswood homes with media room had been on the market 42 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Friendswood homes with media room compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 19 Friendswood homes with media room for sale. In the same search, Manvel had 81 homes with media room for sale at a median list price of $649,630, Pearland had 51 homes with media room for sale at a median list price of $469,000 and Texas City had 20 homes with media room for sale at a median list price of $441,950.

Are Friendswood homes with media room priced above or below the Friendswood median?

The median list price of Friendswood homes with media room, $699,990, was $249,990 above the $450,000 median for all active listings in Friendswood, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Friendswood, TX

View All Friendswood TX Homes with Media Room Listings

Start Your Search