Friendswood, TX · Curated MLS Search

3 Car Garage Homes in Friendswood, TX

An editorially curated view of every active 3 car garage homes listing in Friendswood, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Friendswood Market — 3 Car Garage Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. 3 Car Garage Homes

Friendswood
3 Car Garage Homes
inventory
Active Listings
218
58
Under Contract
46
17
pricing
Avg. List Price
$569,266
$822,451 ↑ 44%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$189
$213 ↑ 13%
typical home
Living Area
2,799 ft²
3,781 ft² ↑ 35%
Avg. Beds
3.8
4.4 ↑ 14%
Avg. Baths
3.2
4.1 ↑ 29%
Days on Market
99
71 ↓ 28%

3 Car Garage Homes in Friendswood: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data shows 58 active listings for Friendswood 3 car garage homes, and the median listing had been on the market 46 days. These listings made up about 27% of the 218 active listings in Friendswood, across every property type. In addition, 17 listings were under contract at the time. The median list price was $699,450, about $198 per square foot, for a median of 3,606 square feet. That price was $249,450 above the $450,000 median for all active listings in Friendswood, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $599,000 and $869,000. The largest share of these listings was in Sterling Creek and Friendswood Trails.

3 Car Garage Homes in Friendswood, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings58
All active listings in Friendswood, every property type218
Under contract17
Median list price$699,450
Middle half of list prices$599,000 to $869,000
Median list price, all Friendswood listings$450,000
Median price per square foot$198
Median square feet3,606
Median days on market46

Friendswood subdivisions with the most active 3 car garage homes

  • Sterling Creek: 6 active
  • Friendswood Trails: 5 active

3 Car Garage Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Friendswood 3 car garage homes are on the market?

There were 58 Friendswood 3 car garage homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What do Friendswood 3 car garage homes typically list for?

The median list price of Friendswood 3 car garage homes was $699,450 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Friendswood 3 car garage homes fall?

The middle half of active listings for Friendswood 3 car garage homes was priced between $599,000 and $869,000.

How much do Friendswood 3 car garage homes cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Friendswood 3 car garage homes was $198, for a median of 3,606 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Friendswood 3 car garage homes?

The median listing for Friendswood 3 car garage homes had been on the market 46 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Friendswood 3 car garage homes stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 58 Friendswood 3 car garage homes for sale. In the same search, Manvel had 137 3 car garage homes for sale at a median list price of $649,999, Pearland had 50 3 car garage homes for sale at a median list price of $525,000 and Alvin had 34 3 car garage homes for sale at a median list price of $397,400.

How do prices of Friendswood 3 car garage homes compare with the rest of Friendswood?

The median list price of Friendswood 3 car garage homes, $699,450, was $249,450 above the $450,000 median for all active listings in Friendswood, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Friendswood, TX

View All Friendswood TX 3 Car Garage Homes Listings

Start Your Search