Pasadena, TX · Curated MLS Search

3 Car Garage Homes in Pasadena, TX

An editorially curated view of every active 3 car garage homes listing in Pasadena, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Pasadena Market — 3 Car Garage Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. 3 Car Garage Homes

Pasadena
3 Car Garage Homes
inventory
Active Listings
294
12
Under Contract
69
1
pricing
Avg. List Price
$338,017
$440,392 ↑ 30%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$164
$156
typical home
Living Area
1,879 ft²
2,884 ft² ↑ 53%
Avg. Beds
3.4
3.8
Avg. Baths
2.2
3.0 ↑ 35%
Days on Market
107
78 ↓ 27%

3 Car Garage Homes in Pasadena: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 12 active listings for Pasadena 3 car garage homes, with a median of 57 days on the market. These listings made up about 4% of the 294 active listings in Pasadena, across every property type. In addition, 1 listing was under contract at the time. The median asking price was $459,950, about $148 per square foot, for a median of 3,080 square feet. That price was $199,950 above the $260,000 median for all active listings in Pasadena, across every property type.

3 Car Garage Homes in Pasadena, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings12
All active listings in Pasadena, every property type294
Under contract1
Median list price$459,950
Median list price, all Pasadena listings$260,000
Median price per square foot$148
Median square feet3,080
Median days on market57

3 Car Garage Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Pasadena 3 car garage homes are for sale?

There were 12 Pasadena 3 car garage homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What do Pasadena 3 car garage homes typically list for?

The median list price of Pasadena 3 car garage homes was $459,950 as of October 20, 2026.

What is the typical price per square foot for Pasadena 3 car garage homes?

The median price per square foot for Pasadena 3 car garage homes was $148, for a median of 3,080 square feet.

How long have Pasadena 3 car garage homes been on the market?

The median listing for Pasadena 3 car garage homes had been on the market 57 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Pasadena 3 car garage homes compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 12 Pasadena 3 car garage homes for sale. In the same search, Manvel had 137 3 car garage homes for sale at a median list price of $649,999, Friendswood had 58 3 car garage homes for sale at a median list price of $699,450 and Pearland had 50 3 car garage homes for sale at a median list price of $525,000.

How do prices of Pasadena 3 car garage homes compare with the rest of Pasadena?

The median list price of Pasadena 3 car garage homes, $459,950, was $199,950 above the $260,000 median for all active listings in Pasadena, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Pasadena, TX

View All Pasadena TX 3 Car Garage Homes Listings

Start Your Search