Pasadena, TX · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Porch in Pasadena, TX

An editorially curated view of every active homes with porch listing in Pasadena, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Pasadena Market — Homes with Porch Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Porch

Pasadena
Homes with Porch
inventory
Active Listings
294
18
Under Contract
69
6
pricing
Avg. List Price
$338,017
$257,988 ↓ 24%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$164
$150
typical home
Living Area
1,879 ft²
1,742 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.4
3.4
Avg. Baths
2.2
2.4
Days on Market
107
81 ↓ 25%

Homes with Porch in Pasadena: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data shows 18 active listings for Pasadena homes with porch, and the median listing had been on the market 46 days. That is about 6% of the 294 active listings in Pasadena across every property type. In addition, 6 listings were under contract at the time. The median list price was $234,995, about $148 per square foot, for a median of 1,704 square feet. That price was $25,005 below the $260,000 median for all active listings in Pasadena, across every property type.

Homes with Porch in Pasadena, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings18
All active listings in Pasadena, every property type294
Under contract6
Median list price$234,995
Median list price, all Pasadena listings$260,000
Median price per square foot$148
Median square feet1,704
Median days on market46

Homes with Porch in other cities

Market questions

How many Pasadena homes with porch are on the market?

There were 18 Pasadena homes with porch for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Pasadena homes with porch?

The median list price of Pasadena homes with porch was $234,995 as of October 20, 2026.

How much do Pasadena homes with porch cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Pasadena homes with porch was $148, for a median of 1,704 square feet.

How long have Pasadena homes with porch been on the market?

The median listing for Pasadena homes with porch had been on the market 46 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Pasadena homes with porch compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 18 Pasadena homes with porch for sale. In the same search, Texas City had 31 homes with porch for sale at a median list price of $319,900, Alvin had 29 homes with porch for sale at a median list price of $360,000 and Manvel had 23 homes with porch for sale at a median list price of $499,000.

How do prices of Pasadena homes with porch compare with the rest of Pasadena?

The median list price of Pasadena homes with porch, $234,995, was $25,005 below the $260,000 median for all active listings in Pasadena, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Pasadena, TX

View All Pasadena TX Homes with Porch Listings

Start Your Search