Pearland, TX · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Porch in Pearland, TX

An editorially curated view of every active homes with porch listing in Pearland, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Pearland Market — Homes with Porch Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Porch

Pearland
Homes with Porch
inventory
Active Listings
494
21
Under Contract
116
7
pricing
Avg. List Price
$500,892
$456,710
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$175
$184
typical home
Living Area
2,589 ft²
2,527 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.7
3.7
Avg. Baths
3.0
3.0
Days on Market
99
63 ↓ 36%

Homes with Porch in Pearland: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data shows 21 active listings for Pearland homes with porch, and the median listing had been on the market 49 days. These listings made up about 4% of the 494 active listings in Pearland, across every property type. In addition, 7 listings were under contract at the time. The median list price was $445,000, about $192 per square foot, for a median of 2,446 square feet. That price was $46,000 above the $399,000 median for all active listings in Pearland, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $379,000 and $517,000. The largest share of these listings was in Pearland Old Townsite.

Homes with Porch in Pearland, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings21
All active listings in Pearland, every property type494
Under contract7
Median list price$445,000
Middle half of list prices$379,000 to $517,000
Median list price, all Pearland listings$399,000
Median price per square foot$192
Median square feet2,446
Median days on market49

Pearland subdivisions with the most active homes with porch

  • Pearland Old Townsite: 3 active

Homes with Porch in other cities

Market questions

How many Pearland homes with porch are on the market?

There were 21 Pearland homes with porch for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What do Pearland homes with porch typically list for?

The median list price of Pearland homes with porch was $445,000 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Pearland homes with porch fall?

The middle half of active listings for Pearland homes with porch was priced between $379,000 and $517,000.

How much do Pearland homes with porch cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Pearland homes with porch was $192, for a median of 2,446 square feet.

How long have Pearland homes with porch been on the market?

The median listing for Pearland homes with porch had been on the market 49 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Pearland homes with porch stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 21 Pearland homes with porch for sale. In the same search, Texas City had 31 homes with porch for sale at a median list price of $319,900, Alvin had 29 homes with porch for sale at a median list price of $360,000 and Manvel had 23 homes with porch for sale at a median list price of $499,000.

Are Pearland homes with porch priced above or below the Pearland median?

The median list price of Pearland homes with porch, $445,000, was $46,000 above the $399,000 median for all active listings in Pearland, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Pearland, TX

View All Pearland TX Homes with Porch Listings

Start Your Search