Pearland, TX · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Private Yard in Pearland, TX

An editorially curated view of every active homes with private yard listing in Pearland, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Pearland Market — Homes with Private Yard Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Private Yard

Pearland
Homes with Private Yard
inventory
Active Listings
494
18
Under Contract
116
2
pricing
Avg. List Price
$500,892
$442,740 ↓ 12%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$175
$173
typical home
Living Area
2,589 ft²
2,597 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.7
3.7
Avg. Baths
3.0
2.8
Days on Market
99
44 ↓ 56%

Homes with Private Yard in Pearland: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 18 active listings for Pearland homes with private yard, with a median of 38 days on the market. These listings made up about 4% of the 494 active listings in Pearland, across every property type. In addition, 2 listings were under contract at the time. The median list price was $399,450, about $168 per square foot, for a median of 2,525 square feet. That price was $450 above the $399,000 median for all active listings in Pearland, across every property type. Listings were most concentrated in Massey Oaks.

Homes with Private Yard in Pearland, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings18
All active listings in Pearland, every property type494
Under contract2
Median list price$399,450
Median list price, all Pearland listings$399,000
Median price per square foot$168
Median square feet2,525
Median days on market38

Pearland subdivisions with the most active homes with private yard

  • Massey Oaks: 3 active

Homes with Private Yard in other cities

Market questions

How many Pearland homes with private yard are on the market?

There were 18 Pearland homes with private yard for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What do Pearland homes with private yard typically list for?

The median list price of Pearland homes with private yard was $399,450 as of October 20, 2026.

What is the typical price per square foot for Pearland homes with private yard?

The median price per square foot for Pearland homes with private yard was $168, for a median of 2,525 square feet.

How long have Pearland homes with private yard been on the market?

The median listing for Pearland homes with private yard had been on the market 38 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Pearland homes with private yard stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 18 Pearland homes with private yard for sale. In the same search, Texas City had 11 homes with private yard for sale, Santa Fe had 9 homes with private yard for sale and Pasadena had 8 homes with private yard for sale.

How do prices of Pearland homes with private yard compare with the rest of Pearland?

The median list price of Pearland homes with private yard, $399,450, was $450 above the $399,000 median for all active listings in Pearland, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Pearland, TX

View All Pearland TX Homes with Private Yard Listings

Start Your Search