Pearland, TX · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Office in Pearland, TX

An editorially curated view of every active homes with office listing in Pearland, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Pearland Market — Homes with Office Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Office

Pearland
Homes with Office
inventory
Active Listings
494
113
Under Contract
116
21
pricing
Avg. List Price
$500,892
$489,861
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$175
$163
typical home
Living Area
2,589 ft²
2,766 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.7
3.8
Avg. Baths
3.0
3.0
Days on Market
99
55 ↓ 44%

Homes with Office in Pearland: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data shows 113 active listings for Pearland homes with office, and the median listing had been on the market 40 days. That is about 23% of the 494 active listings in Pearland across every property type. In addition, 21 listings were under contract at the time. The median list price was $405,000, about $156 per square foot, for a median of 2,550 square feet. That price was $6,000 above the $399,000 median for all active listings in Pearland, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $370,000 and $478,000. Listings were most concentrated in Shadow Creek Ranch Sf1-Sf2-Sf3, Riverstone Ranch/Clear Crk Sec and Massey Oaks.

Homes with Office in Pearland, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings113
All active listings in Pearland, every property type494
Under contract21
Median list price$405,000
Middle half of list prices$370,000 to $478,000
Median list price, all Pearland listings$399,000
Median price per square foot$156
Median square feet2,550
Median days on market40

Pearland subdivisions with the most active homes with office

  • Shadow Creek Ranch Sf1-Sf2-Sf3: 10 active
  • Riverstone Ranch/Clear Crk Sec: 7 active
  • Massey Oaks: 5 active

Homes with Office in other cities

Market questions

How many Pearland homes with office are for sale?

There were 113 Pearland homes with office for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What do Pearland homes with office typically list for?

The median list price of Pearland homes with office was $405,000 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Pearland homes with office fall?

The middle half of active listings for Pearland homes with office was priced between $370,000 and $478,000.

How much do Pearland homes with office cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Pearland homes with office was $156, for a median of 2,550 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Pearland homes with office?

The median listing for Pearland homes with office had been on the market 40 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Pearland homes with office compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 113 Pearland homes with office for sale. In the same search, Manvel had 141 homes with office for sale at a median list price of $529,900, Texas City had 72 homes with office for sale at a median list price of $328,995 and Alvin had 59 homes with office for sale at a median list price of $360,000.

Are Pearland homes with office priced above or below the Pearland median?

The median list price of Pearland homes with office, $405,000, was $6,000 above the $399,000 median for all active listings in Pearland, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Pearland, TX

View All Pearland TX Homes with Office Listings

Start Your Search