Texas City, TX · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Office in Texas City, TX

An editorially curated view of every active homes with office listing in Texas City, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Texas City Market — Homes with Office Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Office

Texas City
Homes with Office
inventory
Active Listings
491
72
Under Contract
106
31
pricing
Avg. List Price
$289,550
$331,393 ↑ 14%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$153
$150
typical home
Living Area
1,976 ft²
2,225 ft² ↑ 13%
Avg. Beds
3.4
3.7
Avg. Baths
2.4
2.8 ↑ 18%
Days on Market
137
74 ↓ 46%

Homes with Office in Texas City: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 72 active listings for Texas City homes with office, with a median of 54 days on the market. These listings made up about 15% of the 491 active listings in Texas City, across every property type. In addition, 31 listings were under contract at the time. The median list price was $328,995, about $154 per square foot, for a median of 2,127 square feet. That price was $53,995 above the $275,000 median for all active listings in Texas City, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $269,000 and $370,000. The largest share of these listings was in Lago Mar, Beacon Point and Mainland Park.

Homes with Office in Texas City, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings72
All active listings in Texas City, every property type491
Under contract31
Median list price$328,995
Middle half of list prices$269,000 to $370,000
Median list price, all Texas City listings$275,000
Median price per square foot$154
Median square feet2,127
Median days on market54

Texas City subdivisions with the most active homes with office

  • Lago Mar: 22 active
  • Beacon Point: 9 active
  • Mainland Park: 3 active

Homes with Office in other cities

Market questions

How many Texas City homes with office are for sale?

There were 72 Texas City homes with office for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What do Texas City homes with office typically list for?

The median list price of Texas City homes with office was $328,995 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Texas City homes with office fall?

The middle half of active listings for Texas City homes with office was priced between $269,000 and $370,000.

How much do Texas City homes with office cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Texas City homes with office was $154, for a median of 2,127 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Texas City homes with office?

The median listing for Texas City homes with office had been on the market 54 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Texas City homes with office compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 72 Texas City homes with office for sale. In the same search, Manvel had 142 homes with office for sale at a median list price of $529,900, Pearland had 113 homes with office for sale at a median list price of $405,000 and Alvin had 59 homes with office for sale at a median list price of $360,000.

How do prices of Texas City homes with office compare with the rest of Texas City?

The median list price of Texas City homes with office, $328,995, was $53,995 above the $275,000 median for all active listings in Texas City, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Texas City, TX

View All Texas City TX Homes with Office Listings

Start Your Search