Texas City, TX · Curated MLS Search

Resort Community Homes in Texas City, TX

An editorially curated view of every active resort community homes listing in Texas City, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Texas City Market — Resort Community Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Resort Community Homes

Texas City
Resort Community Homes
inventory
Active Listings
491
44
Under Contract
106
15
pricing
Avg. List Price
$289,550
$388,020 ↑ 34%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$153
$171 ↑ 12%
typical home
Living Area
1,976 ft²
2,305 ft² ↑ 17%
Avg. Beds
3.4
3.6
Avg. Baths
2.4
3.0 ↑ 27%
Days on Market
137
66 ↓ 52%

Resort Community Homes in Texas City: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 44 active listings for Texas City resort community homes, with a median of 54 days on the market. That is about 9% of the 491 active listings in Texas City across every property type. In addition, 15 listings were under contract at the time. The median list price was $394,245, about $165 per square foot, for a median of 2,051 square feet. That price was $119,245 above the $275,000 median for all active listings in Texas City, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $318,000 and $415,000. The largest share of these listings was in Lago Mar and Beacon Point.

Resort Community Homes in Texas City, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings44
All active listings in Texas City, every property type491
Under contract15
Median list price$394,245
Middle half of list prices$318,000 to $415,000
Median list price, all Texas City listings$275,000
Median price per square foot$165
Median square feet2,051
Median days on market54

Texas City subdivisions with the most active resort community homes

  • Lago Mar: 21 active
  • Beacon Point: 3 active

Resort Community Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Texas City resort community homes are on the market?

There were 44 Texas City resort community homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Texas City resort community homes?

The median list price of Texas City resort community homes was $394,245 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Texas City resort community homes fall?

The middle half of active listings for Texas City resort community homes was priced between $318,000 and $415,000.

How much do Texas City resort community homes cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Texas City resort community homes was $165, for a median of 2,051 square feet.

How long have Texas City resort community homes been on the market?

The median listing for Texas City resort community homes had been on the market 54 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Texas City resort community homes stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 44 Texas City resort community homes for sale. In the same search, Manvel had 50 resort community homes for sale at a median list price of $492,500, Pearland had 17 resort community homes for sale at a median list price of $389,000 and Hitchcock had 14 resort community homes for sale at a median list price of $125,750.

How do prices of Texas City resort community homes compare with the rest of Texas City?

The median list price of Texas City resort community homes, $394,245, was $119,245 above the $275,000 median for all active listings in Texas City, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Texas City, TX

View All Texas City TX Resort Community Homes Listings

Start Your Search