Texas City, TX · Curated MLS Search

Corner Lot Homes in Texas City, TX

An editorially curated view of every active corner lot homes listing in Texas City, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Texas City Market — Corner Lot Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Corner Lot Homes

Texas City
Corner Lot Homes
inventory
Active Listings
491
37
Under Contract
106
10
pricing
Avg. List Price
$289,550
$428,215 ↑ 48%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$153
$154
typical home
Living Area
1,976 ft²
1,958 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.4
3.4
Avg. Baths
2.4
2.4
Days on Market
137
134

Corner Lot Homes in Texas City: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 37 active listings for Texas City corner lot homes, with a median of 60 days on the market. That is about 8% of the 491 active listings in Texas City across every property type. In addition, 10 listings were under contract at the time. The median list price was $302,900, about $155 per square foot, for a median of 1,932 square feet. That price was $27,900 above the $275,000 median for all active listings in Texas City, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $260,000 and $365,000. Listings were most concentrated in Lago Mar and Pearlbrook. If you're buying, a median of 60 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate.

Corner Lot Homes in Texas City, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings37
All active listings in Texas City, every property type491
Under contract10
Median list price$302,900
Middle half of list prices$260,000 to $365,000
Median list price, all Texas City listings$275,000
Median price per square foot$155
Median square feet1,932
Median days on market60

Texas City subdivisions with the most active corner lot homes

  • Lago Mar: 9 active
  • Pearlbrook: 4 active

Corner Lot Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Texas City corner lot homes are for sale?

There were 37 Texas City corner lot homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What do Texas City corner lot homes typically list for?

The median list price of Texas City corner lot homes was $302,900 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Texas City corner lot homes fall?

The middle half of active listings for Texas City corner lot homes was priced between $260,000 and $365,000.

How much do Texas City corner lot homes cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Texas City corner lot homes was $155, for a median of 1,932 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Texas City corner lot homes?

The median listing for Texas City corner lot homes had been on the market 60 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Texas City corner lot homes stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 37 Texas City corner lot homes for sale. In the same search, Manvel had 70 corner lot homes for sale at a median list price of $520,314, Pearland had 53 corner lot homes for sale at a median list price of $399,000 and Alvin had 35 corner lot homes for sale at a median list price of $310,000.

Are Texas City corner lot homes priced above or below the Texas City median?

The median list price of Texas City corner lot homes, $302,900, was $27,900 above the $275,000 median for all active listings in Texas City, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Texas City, TX

View All Texas City TX Corner Lot Homes Listings

Start Your Search