Texas City, TX · Curated MLS Search

Cul-de-Sac Homes in Texas City, TX

An editorially curated view of every active cul-de-sac homes listing in Texas City, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Texas City Market — Cul-de-Sac Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Cul-de-Sac Homes

Texas City
Cul-de-Sac Homes
inventory
Active Listings
491
15
Under Contract
106
4
pricing
Avg. List Price
$289,550
$318,147
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$153
$152
typical home
Living Area
1,976 ft²
2,195 ft² ↑ 11%
Avg. Beds
3.4
3.6
Avg. Baths
2.4
2.6 ↑ 12%
Days on Market
137
138

Cul-de-Sac Homes in Texas City: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data shows 15 active listings for Texas City cul-de-sac homes, and the median listing had been on the market 85 days. That is about 3% of the 491 active listings in Texas City across every property type. In addition, 4 listings were under contract at the time. The median asking price was $300,000, about $160 per square foot, for a median of 2,190 square feet. That price was $25,000 above the $275,000 median for all active listings in Texas City, across every property type. If you're buying, a median of 85 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate.

Cul-de-Sac Homes in Texas City, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings15
All active listings in Texas City, every property type491
Under contract4
Median list price$300,000
Median list price, all Texas City listings$275,000
Median price per square foot$160
Median square feet2,190
Median days on market85

Cul-de-Sac Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Texas City cul-de-sac homes are on the market?

There were 15 Texas City cul-de-sac homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What do Texas City cul-de-sac homes typically list for?

The median list price of Texas City cul-de-sac homes was $300,000 as of October 20, 2026.

What is the typical price per square foot for Texas City cul-de-sac homes?

The median price per square foot for Texas City cul-de-sac homes was $160, for a median of 2,190 square feet.

How long have Texas City cul-de-sac homes been on the market?

The median listing for Texas City cul-de-sac homes had been on the market 85 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Texas City cul-de-sac homes stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 15 Texas City cul-de-sac homes for sale. In the same search, Pearland had 56 cul-de-sac homes for sale at a median list price of $399,450, Manvel had 23 cul-de-sac homes for sale at a median list price of $499,990 and Friendswood had 20 cul-de-sac homes for sale at a median list price of $497,500.

Are Texas City cul-de-sac homes priced above or below the Texas City median?

The median list price of Texas City cul-de-sac homes, $300,000, was $25,000 above the $275,000 median for all active listings in Texas City, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Texas City, TX

View All Texas City TX Cul-de-Sac Homes Listings

Start Your Search