Texas City, TX · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Low HOA in Texas City, TX

An editorially curated view of every active homes with low hoa listing in Texas City, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Texas City Market — Homes with Low HOA Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Low HOA

Texas City
Homes with Low HOA
inventory
Active Listings
491
15
Under Contract
106
1
pricing
Avg. List Price
$289,550
$260,583 ↓ 10%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$153
$153
typical home
Living Area
1,976 ft²
1,730 ft² ↓ 12%
Avg. Beds
3.4
3.1
Avg. Baths
2.4
2.3
Days on Market
137
64 ↓ 53%

Homes with Low HOA in Texas City: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data shows 15 active listings for Texas City homes with low HOA, and the median listing had been on the market 51 days. That is about 3% of the 491 active listings in Texas City across every property type. In addition, 1 listing was under contract at the time. The median list price was $254,900, about $161 per square foot, for a median of 1,772 square feet. That price was $20,100 below the $275,000 median for all active listings in Texas City, across every property type.

Homes with Low HOA in Texas City, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings15
All active listings in Texas City, every property type491
Under contract1
Median list price$254,900
Median list price, all Texas City listings$275,000
Median price per square foot$161
Median square feet1,772
Median days on market51

Homes with Low HOA in other cities

Market questions

How many Texas City homes with low HOA are for sale?

There were 15 Texas City homes with low HOA for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Texas City homes with low HOA?

The median list price of Texas City homes with low HOA was $254,900 as of October 20, 2026.

How much do Texas City homes with low HOA cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Texas City homes with low HOA was $161, for a median of 1,772 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Texas City homes with low HOA?

The median listing for Texas City homes with low HOA had been on the market 51 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Texas City homes with low HOA stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 15 Texas City homes with low HOA for sale. In the same search, Pearland had 17 homes with low HOA for sale at a median list price of $359,000, La Marque had 11 homes with low HOA for sale and Alvin had 10 homes with low HOA for sale.

How do prices of Texas City homes with low HOA compare with the rest of Texas City?

The median list price of Texas City homes with low HOA, $254,900, was $20,100 below the $275,000 median for all active listings in Texas City, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Texas City, TX

View All Texas City TX Homes with Low HOA Listings

Start Your Search