Texas City, TX · Curated MLS Search

3 Car Garage Homes in Texas City, TX

An editorially curated view of every active 3 car garage homes listing in Texas City, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Texas City Market — 3 Car Garage Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. 3 Car Garage Homes

Texas City
3 Car Garage Homes
inventory
Active Listings
491
30
Under Contract
106
12
pricing
Avg. List Price
$289,550
$427,847 ↑ 48%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$153
$164
typical home
Living Area
1,976 ft²
2,643 ft² ↑ 34%
Avg. Beds
3.4
3.8 ↑ 14%
Avg. Baths
2.4
3.3 ↑ 38%
Days on Market
137
105 ↓ 24%

3 Car Garage Homes in Texas City: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data shows 30 active listings for Texas City 3 car garage homes, and the median listing had been on the market 49 days. That is about 6% of the 491 active listings in Texas City across every property type. In addition, 12 listings were under contract at the time. The median asking price was $417,415, about $156 per square foot, for a median of 2,623 square feet. That price was $142,415 above the $275,000 median for all active listings in Texas City, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $394,000 and $451,000. The largest share of these listings was in Lago Mar.

3 Car Garage Homes in Texas City, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings30
All active listings in Texas City, every property type491
Under contract12
Median list price$417,415
Middle half of list prices$394,000 to $451,000
Median list price, all Texas City listings$275,000
Median price per square foot$156
Median square feet2,623
Median days on market49

Texas City subdivisions with the most active 3 car garage homes

  • Lago Mar: 19 active

3 Car Garage Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Texas City 3 car garage homes are for sale?

There were 30 Texas City 3 car garage homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What do Texas City 3 car garage homes typically list for?

The median list price of Texas City 3 car garage homes was $417,415 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Texas City 3 car garage homes fall?

The middle half of active listings for Texas City 3 car garage homes was priced between $394,000 and $451,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Texas City 3 car garage homes?

The median price per square foot for Texas City 3 car garage homes was $156, for a median of 2,623 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Texas City 3 car garage homes?

The median listing for Texas City 3 car garage homes had been on the market 49 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Texas City 3 car garage homes compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 30 Texas City 3 car garage homes for sale. In the same search, Manvel had 137 3 car garage homes for sale at a median list price of $649,999, Friendswood had 58 3 car garage homes for sale at a median list price of $699,450 and Pearland had 50 3 car garage homes for sale at a median list price of $525,000.

How do prices of Texas City 3 car garage homes compare with the rest of Texas City?

The median list price of Texas City 3 car garage homes, $417,415, was $142,415 above the $275,000 median for all active listings in Texas City, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Texas City, TX

View All Texas City TX 3 Car Garage Homes Listings

Start Your Search