Texas City, TX · Curated MLS Search

Homes with No HOA in Texas City, TX

An editorially curated view of every active homes with no hoa listing in Texas City, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Texas City Market — Homes with No HOA Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with No HOA

Texas City
Homes with No HOA
inventory
Active Listings
491
32
Under Contract
106
2
pricing
Avg. List Price
$289,550
$266,085
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$153
$155
typical home
Living Area
1,976 ft²
1,565 ft² ↓ 21%
Avg. Beds
3.4
3.0 ↓ 11%
Avg. Baths
2.4
2.0 ↓ 14%
Days on Market
137
79 ↓ 42%

Homes with No HOA in Texas City: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data shows 32 active listings for Texas City homes with no HOA, and the median listing had been on the market 75 days. That is about 7% of the 491 active listings in Texas City across every property type. In addition, 2 listings were under contract at the time. The median list price was $242,450, about $162 per square foot, for a median of 1,510 square feet. That price was $32,550 below the $275,000 median for all active listings in Texas City, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $197,000 and $278,000. If you're buying, a 75-day median on the market usually means there is some room to negotiate.

Homes with No HOA in Texas City, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings32
All active listings in Texas City, every property type491
Under contract2
Median list price$242,450
Middle half of list prices$197,000 to $278,000
Median list price, all Texas City listings$275,000
Median price per square foot$162
Median square feet1,510
Median days on market75

Homes with No HOA in other cities

Market questions

How many Texas City homes with no HOA are for sale?

There were 32 Texas City homes with no HOA for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What do Texas City homes with no HOA typically list for?

The median list price of Texas City homes with no HOA was $242,450 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Texas City homes with no HOA fall?

The middle half of active listings for Texas City homes with no HOA was priced between $197,000 and $278,000.

How much do Texas City homes with no HOA cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Texas City homes with no HOA was $162, for a median of 1,510 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Texas City homes with no HOA?

The median listing for Texas City homes with no HOA had been on the market 75 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Texas City homes with no HOA compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 32 Texas City homes with no HOA for sale. In the same search, Dickinson had 37 homes with no HOA for sale at a median list price of $335,000, Pearland had 32 homes with no HOA for sale at a median list price of $361,128 and Alvin had 31 homes with no HOA for sale at a median list price of $350,000.

Are Texas City homes with no HOA priced above or below the Texas City median?

The median list price of Texas City homes with no HOA, $242,450, was $32,550 below the $275,000 median for all active listings in Texas City, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Texas City, TX

View All Texas City TX Homes with No HOA Listings

Start Your Search