Alvin, TX · Curated MLS Search

Homes with No HOA in Alvin, TX

An editorially curated view of every active homes with no hoa listing in Alvin, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Alvin Market — Homes with No HOA Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with No HOA

Alvin
Homes with No HOA
inventory
Active Listings
353
31
Under Contract
71
11
pricing
Avg. List Price
$486,534
$403,761 ↓ 17%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$206
$205
typical home
Living Area
82,814 ft²
2,144 ft² ↓ 97%
Avg. Beds
3.5
3.5
Avg. Baths
2.5
2.4
Days on Market
141
95 ↓ 32%

Homes with No HOA in Alvin: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data shows 31 active listings for Alvin homes with no HOA, and the median listing had been on the market 88 days. These listings made up about 9% of the 353 active listings in Alvin, across every property type. In addition, 11 listings were under contract at the time. The median list price was $350,000, about $178 per square foot, for a median of 1,944 square feet. That price was $20,000 above the $330,000 median for all active listings in Alvin, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $280,000 and $470,000. The largest share of these listings was in H T & B R R. If you're buying, an 88-day median on the market usually means there is some room to negotiate.

Homes with No HOA in Alvin, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings31
All active listings in Alvin, every property type353
Under contract11
Median list price$350,000
Middle half of list prices$280,000 to $470,000
Median list price, all Alvin listings$330,000
Median price per square foot$178
Median square feet1,944
Median days on market88

Alvin subdivisions with the most active homes with no HOA

  • H T & B R R: 4 active

Homes with No HOA in other cities

Market questions

How many Alvin homes with no HOA are on the market?

There were 31 Alvin homes with no HOA for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What do Alvin homes with no HOA typically list for?

The median list price of Alvin homes with no HOA was $350,000 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Alvin homes with no HOA fall?

The middle half of active listings for Alvin homes with no HOA was priced between $280,000 and $470,000.

How much do Alvin homes with no HOA cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Alvin homes with no HOA was $178, for a median of 1,944 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Alvin homes with no HOA?

The median listing for Alvin homes with no HOA had been on the market 88 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Alvin homes with no HOA compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 31 Alvin homes with no HOA for sale. In the same search, Dickinson had 37 homes with no HOA for sale at a median list price of $335,000, Pearland had 32 homes with no HOA for sale at a median list price of $361,128 and Texas City had 32 homes with no HOA for sale at a median list price of $242,450.

Are Alvin homes with no HOA priced above or below the Alvin median?

The median list price of Alvin homes with no HOA, $350,000, was $20,000 above the $330,000 median for all active listings in Alvin, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Alvin, TX

View All Alvin TX Homes with No HOA Listings

Start Your Search