Alvin, TX · Curated MLS Search

Cul-de-Sac Homes in Alvin, TX

An editorially curated view of every active cul-de-sac homes listing in Alvin, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Alvin Market — Cul-de-Sac Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Cul-de-Sac Homes

Alvin
Cul-de-Sac Homes
inventory
Active Listings
353
12
Under Contract
71
2
pricing
Avg. List Price
$486,534
$508,517
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$206
$211
typical home
Living Area
82,814 ft²
2,352 ft² ↓ 97%
Avg. Beds
3.5
3.7
Avg. Baths
2.5
3.0 ↑ 18%
Days on Market
141
197 ↑ 40%

Cul-de-Sac Homes in Alvin: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data shows 12 active listings for Alvin cul-de-sac homes, and the median listing had been on the market 69 days. These listings made up about 3% of the 353 active listings in Alvin, across every property type. In addition, 2 listings were under contract at the time. The median list price was $399,450, about $188 per square foot, for a median of 2,157 square feet. That price was $69,450 above the $330,000 median for all active listings in Alvin, across every property type. If you're buying, a median of 69 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate.

Cul-de-Sac Homes in Alvin, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings12
All active listings in Alvin, every property type353
Under contract2
Median list price$399,450
Median list price, all Alvin listings$330,000
Median price per square foot$188
Median square feet2,157
Median days on market69

Cul-de-Sac Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Alvin cul-de-sac homes are for sale?

There were 12 Alvin cul-de-sac homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Alvin cul-de-sac homes?

The median list price of Alvin cul-de-sac homes was $399,450 as of October 20, 2026.

What is the typical price per square foot for Alvin cul-de-sac homes?

The median price per square foot for Alvin cul-de-sac homes was $188, for a median of 2,157 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Alvin cul-de-sac homes?

The median listing for Alvin cul-de-sac homes had been on the market 69 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Alvin cul-de-sac homes compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 12 Alvin cul-de-sac homes for sale. In the same search, Pearland had 56 cul-de-sac homes for sale at a median list price of $399,450, Manvel had 23 cul-de-sac homes for sale at a median list price of $499,990 and Friendswood had 20 cul-de-sac homes for sale at a median list price of $497,500.

Are Alvin cul-de-sac homes priced above or below the Alvin median?

The median list price of Alvin cul-de-sac homes, $399,450, was $69,450 above the $330,000 median for all active listings in Alvin, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Alvin, TX

View All Alvin TX Cul-de-Sac Homes Listings

Start Your Search