Manvel, TX · Curated MLS Search

Cul-de-Sac Homes in Manvel, TX

An editorially curated view of every active cul-de-sac homes listing in Manvel, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Manvel Market — Cul-de-Sac Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Cul-de-Sac Homes

Manvel
Cul-de-Sac Homes
inventory
Active Listings
411
23
Under Contract
112
6
pricing
Avg. List Price
$579,067
$469,776 ↓ 19%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$203
$170 ↓ 16%
typical home
Living Area
2,750 ft²
2,805 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.9
3.9
Avg. Baths
3.4
3.2
Days on Market
116
84 ↓ 28%

Cul-de-Sac Homes in Manvel: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 23 active listings for Manvel cul-de-sac homes, with a median of 71 days on the market. That is about 6% of the 411 active listings in Manvel across every property type. In addition, 6 listings were under contract at the time. The median list price was $499,990, about $163 per square foot, for a median of 2,787 square feet. That price was $803 above the $499,187 median for all active listings in Manvel, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $347,000 and $554,000. If you're buying, a 71-day median on the market usually means there is some room to negotiate.

Cul-de-Sac Homes in Manvel, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings23
All active listings in Manvel, every property type411
Under contract6
Median list price$499,990
Middle half of list prices$347,000 to $554,000
Median list price, all Manvel listings$499,187
Median price per square foot$163
Median square feet2,787
Median days on market71

Cul-de-Sac Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Manvel cul-de-sac homes are for sale?

There were 23 Manvel cul-de-sac homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Manvel cul-de-sac homes?

The median list price of Manvel cul-de-sac homes was $499,990 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Manvel cul-de-sac homes fall?

The middle half of active listings for Manvel cul-de-sac homes was priced between $347,000 and $554,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Manvel cul-de-sac homes?

The median price per square foot for Manvel cul-de-sac homes was $163, for a median of 2,787 square feet.

How long have Manvel cul-de-sac homes been on the market?

The median listing for Manvel cul-de-sac homes had been on the market 71 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Manvel cul-de-sac homes compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 23 Manvel cul-de-sac homes for sale. In the same search, Pearland had 56 cul-de-sac homes for sale at a median list price of $399,450, Friendswood had 20 cul-de-sac homes for sale at a median list price of $497,500 and Dickinson had 16 cul-de-sac homes for sale at a median list price of $317,500.

How do prices of Manvel cul-de-sac homes compare with the rest of Manvel?

The median list price of Manvel cul-de-sac homes, $499,990, was $803 above the $499,187 median for all active listings in Manvel, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Manvel, TX

View All Manvel TX Cul-de-Sac Homes Listings

Start Your Search