Manvel, TX · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Movie Room in Manvel, TX

An editorially curated view of every active homes with movie room listing in Manvel, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Manvel Market — Homes with Movie Room Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Movie Room

Manvel
Homes with Movie Room
inventory
Active Listings
411
21
Under Contract
112
2
pricing
Avg. List Price
$579,067
$605,524
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$203
$186
typical home
Living Area
2,750 ft²
3,255 ft² ↑ 18%
Avg. Beds
3.9
4.1
Avg. Baths
3.4
4.1 ↑ 21%
Days on Market
116
107

Homes with Movie Room in Manvel: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 21 active listings for Manvel homes with movie room, with a median of 85 days on the market. These listings made up about 5% of the 411 active listings in Manvel, across every property type. In addition, 2 listings were under contract at the time. The median asking price was $649,829, about $187 per square foot, for a median of 3,453 square feet. That price was $150,642 above the $499,187 median for all active listings in Manvel, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $499,000 and $700,000. The largest share of these listings was in Meridiana, Pomona and Valencia. If you're buying, a median of 85 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate.

Homes with Movie Room in Manvel, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings21
All active listings in Manvel, every property type411
Under contract2
Median list price$649,829
Middle half of list prices$499,000 to $700,000
Median list price, all Manvel listings$499,187
Median price per square foot$187
Median square feet3,453
Median days on market85

Manvel subdivisions with the most active homes with movie room

  • Meridiana: 6 active
  • Pomona: 4 active
  • Valencia: 4 active

Homes with Movie Room in other cities

Market questions

How many Manvel homes with movie room are on the market?

There were 21 Manvel homes with movie room for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What do Manvel homes with movie room typically list for?

The median list price of Manvel homes with movie room was $649,829 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Manvel homes with movie room fall?

The middle half of active listings for Manvel homes with movie room was priced between $499,000 and $700,000.

How much do Manvel homes with movie room cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Manvel homes with movie room was $187, for a median of 3,453 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Manvel homes with movie room?

The median listing for Manvel homes with movie room had been on the market 85 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Manvel homes with movie room compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 21 Manvel homes with movie room for sale. In the same search, Pearland had 13 homes with movie room for sale at a median list price of $429,900, Alvin had 9 homes with movie room for sale and Texas City had 9 homes with movie room for sale.

How do prices of Manvel homes with movie room compare with the rest of Manvel?

The median list price of Manvel homes with movie room, $649,829, was $150,642 above the $499,187 median for all active listings in Manvel, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Manvel, TX

View All Manvel TX Homes with Movie Room Listings

Start Your Search