Manvel, TX · Curated MLS Search

Homes with a Garage Game Room in Manvel, TX

An editorially curated view of every active homes with a garage game room listing in Manvel, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Manvel Market — Homes with a Garage Game Room Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with a Garage Game Room

Manvel
Homes with a Garage Game Room
inventory
Active Listings
411
86
Under Contract
112
33
pricing
Avg. List Price
$579,067
$614,800
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$203
$193
typical home
Living Area
2,750 ft²
3,185 ft² ↑ 16%
Avg. Beds
3.9
4.1
Avg. Baths
3.4
4.0 ↑ 16%
Days on Market
116
90 ↓ 23%

Homes with a Garage Game Room in Manvel: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 86 active listings for Manvel homes with a garage game room, with a median of 89 days on the market. These listings made up about 21% of the 411 active listings in Manvel, across every property type. In addition, 33 listings were under contract at the time. The median asking price was $604,785, about $192 per square foot, for a median of 3,121 square feet. That price was $105,598 above the $499,187 median for all active listings in Manvel, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $514,000 and $674,000. The largest share of these listings was in Meridiana, Valencia and Pomona. If you're buying, an 89-day median on the market usually means there is some room to negotiate.

Homes with a Garage Game Room in Manvel, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings86
All active listings in Manvel, every property type411
Under contract33
Median list price$604,785
Middle half of list prices$514,000 to $674,000
Median list price, all Manvel listings$499,187
Median price per square foot$192
Median square feet3,121
Median days on market89

Manvel subdivisions with the most active homes with a garage game room

  • Meridiana: 31 active
  • Valencia: 21 active
  • Pomona: 8 active

Homes with a Garage Game Room in other cities

Market questions

How many Manvel homes with a garage game room are for sale?

There were 86 Manvel homes with a garage game room for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Manvel homes with a garage game room?

The median list price of Manvel homes with a garage game room was $604,785 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Manvel homes with a garage game room fall?

The middle half of active listings for Manvel homes with a garage game room was priced between $514,000 and $674,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Manvel homes with a garage game room?

The median price per square foot for Manvel homes with a garage game room was $192, for a median of 3,121 square feet.

How long have Manvel homes with a garage game room been on the market?

The median listing for Manvel homes with a garage game room had been on the market 89 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Manvel homes with a garage game room stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 86 Manvel homes with a garage game room for sale. In the same search, Pearland had 32 homes with a garage game room for sale at a median list price of $502,798, Texas City had 29 homes with a garage game room for sale at a median list price of $382,500 and Friendswood had 21 homes with a garage game room for sale at a median list price of $610,000.

Are Manvel homes with a garage game room priced above or below the Manvel median?

The median list price of Manvel homes with a garage game room, $604,785, was $105,598 above the $499,187 median for all active listings in Manvel, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Manvel, TX

View All Manvel TX Homes with a Garage Game Room Listings

Start Your Search