Manvel, TX ยท Curated MLS Search

Modern Homes in Manvel, TX

An editorially curated view of every active modern homes listing in Manvel, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Manvel Market — Modern Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Modern Homes

Manvel
Modern Homes
inventory
Active Listings
411
15
Under Contract
112
9
pricing
Avg. List Price
$579,067
$559,722
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$203
$179 ↓ 12%
typical home
Living Area
2,750 ft²
3,117 ft² ↑ 13%
Avg. Beds
3.9
4.1
Avg. Baths
3.4
3.9 ↑ 15%
Days on Market
116
104 ↓ 11%

Modern Homes in Manvel: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 15 active listings for Manvel modern homes, with a median of 90 days on the market. That is about 4% of the 411 active listings in Manvel across every property type. In addition, 9 listings were under contract at the time. The median asking price was $564,766, about $176 per square foot, for a median of 3,188 square feet. That price was $65,579 above the $499,187 median for all active listings in Manvel, across every property type. Listings were most concentrated in Meridiana. If you're buying, a median of 90 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate.

Modern Homes in Manvel, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings15
All active listings in Manvel, every property type411
Under contract9
Median list price$564,766
Median list price, all Manvel listings$499,187
Median price per square foot$176
Median square feet3,188
Median days on market90

Manvel subdivisions with the most active modern homes

  • Meridiana: 7 active

Modern Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Manvel modern homes are on the market?

There were 15 Manvel modern homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Manvel modern homes?

The median list price of Manvel modern homes was $564,766 as of October 20, 2026.

What is the typical price per square foot for Manvel modern homes?

The median price per square foot for Manvel modern homes was $176, for a median of 3,188 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Manvel modern homes?

The median listing for Manvel modern homes had been on the market 90 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Manvel modern homes compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 15 Manvel modern homes for sale. In the same search, Texas City had 6 modern homes for sale, La Marque had 5 modern homes for sale and Pearland had 5 modern homes for sale.

How do prices of Manvel modern homes compare with the rest of Manvel?

The median list price of Manvel modern homes, $564,766, was $65,579 above the $499,187 median for all active listings in Manvel, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Manvel, TX

View All Manvel TX Modern Homes Listings

Start Your Search