Manvel, TX · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Covered Patio in Manvel, TX

An editorially curated view of every active homes with covered patio listing in Manvel, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Manvel Market — Homes with Covered Patio Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Covered Patio

Manvel
Homes with Covered Patio
inventory
Active Listings
411
198
Under Contract
112
66
pricing
Avg. List Price
$579,067
$545,482
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$203
$199
typical home
Living Area
2,750 ft²
2,791 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.9
3.9
Avg. Baths
3.4
3.4
Days on Market
116
85 ↓ 27%

Homes with Covered Patio in Manvel: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 198 active listings for Manvel homes with covered patio, with a median of 74 days on the market. That is about 48% of the 411 active listings in Manvel across every property type. In addition, 66 listings were under contract at the time. The median asking price was $520,500, about $193 per square foot, for a median of 2,724 square feet. That price was $21,313 above the $499,187 median for all active listings in Manvel, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $425,000 and $636,000. Listings were most concentrated in Meridiana, Valencia and Pomona. If you're buying, a 74-day median on the market usually means there is some room to negotiate.

Homes with Covered Patio in Manvel, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings198
All active listings in Manvel, every property type411
Under contract66
Median list price$520,500
Middle half of list prices$425,000 to $636,000
Median list price, all Manvel listings$499,187
Median price per square foot$193
Median square feet2,724
Median days on market74

Manvel subdivisions with the most active homes with covered patio

  • Meridiana: 70 active
  • Valencia: 41 active
  • Pomona: 22 active

Homes with Covered Patio in other cities

Market questions

How many Manvel homes with covered patio are on the market?

There were 198 Manvel homes with covered patio for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Manvel homes with covered patio?

The median list price of Manvel homes with covered patio was $520,500 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Manvel homes with covered patio fall?

The middle half of active listings for Manvel homes with covered patio was priced between $425,000 and $636,000.

How much do Manvel homes with covered patio cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Manvel homes with covered patio was $193, for a median of 2,724 square feet.

How long have Manvel homes with covered patio been on the market?

The median listing for Manvel homes with covered patio had been on the market 74 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Manvel homes with covered patio compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 198 Manvel homes with covered patio for sale. In the same search, Pearland had 142 homes with covered patio for sale at a median list price of $409,950, Texas City had 121 homes with covered patio for sale at a median list price of $335,990 and Alvin had 60 homes with covered patio for sale at a median list price of $343,805.

How do prices of Manvel homes with covered patio compare with the rest of Manvel?

The median list price of Manvel homes with covered patio, $520,500, was $21,313 above the $499,187 median for all active listings in Manvel, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Manvel, TX

View All Manvel TX Homes with Covered Patio Listings

Start Your Search