Seabrook, TX · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Covered Patio in Seabrook, TX

An editorially curated view of every active homes with covered patio listing in Seabrook, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Seabrook Market — Homes with Covered Patio Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Covered Patio

Seabrook
Homes with Covered Patio
inventory
Active Listings
166
22
Under Contract
31
8
pricing
Avg. List Price
$558,061
$492,049 ↓ 12%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$244
$250
typical home
Living Area
2,544 ft²
2,490 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.3
3.6
Avg. Baths
3.0
3.0
Days on Market
140
84 ↓ 40%

Homes with Covered Patio in Seabrook: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data shows 22 active listings for Seabrook homes with covered patio, and the median listing had been on the market 61 days. That is about 13% of the 166 active listings in Seabrook across every property type. In addition, 8 listings were under contract at the time. The median asking price was $369,893, about $163 per square foot, for a median of 2,490 square feet. That price was $9,998 below the $379,891 median for all active listings in Seabrook, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $336,000 and $487,000. If you're buying, a median of 61 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate.

Homes with Covered Patio in Seabrook, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings22
All active listings in Seabrook, every property type166
Under contract8
Median list price$369,893
Middle half of list prices$336,000 to $487,000
Median list price, all Seabrook listings$379,891
Median price per square foot$163
Median square feet2,490
Median days on market61

Homes with Covered Patio in other cities

Market questions

How many Seabrook homes with covered patio are for sale?

There were 22 Seabrook homes with covered patio for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Seabrook homes with covered patio?

The median list price of Seabrook homes with covered patio was $369,893 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Seabrook homes with covered patio fall?

The middle half of active listings for Seabrook homes with covered patio was priced between $336,000 and $487,000.

How much do Seabrook homes with covered patio cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Seabrook homes with covered patio was $163, for a median of 2,490 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Seabrook homes with covered patio?

The median listing for Seabrook homes with covered patio had been on the market 61 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Seabrook homes with covered patio compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 22 Seabrook homes with covered patio for sale. In the same search, Manvel had 198 homes with covered patio for sale at a median list price of $520,500, Pearland had 142 homes with covered patio for sale at a median list price of $409,950 and Texas City had 121 homes with covered patio for sale at a median list price of $335,990.

Are Seabrook homes with covered patio priced above or below the Seabrook median?

The median list price of Seabrook homes with covered patio, $369,893, was $9,998 below the $379,891 median for all active listings in Seabrook, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Seabrook, TX

View All Seabrook TX Homes with Covered Patio Listings

Start Your Search