Seabrook, TX · Curated MLS Search

Move-In Ready Homes in Seabrook, TX

An editorially curated view of every active move-in ready homes listing in Seabrook, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Seabrook Market — Move-In Ready Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Move-In Ready Homes

Seabrook
Move-In Ready Homes
inventory
Active Listings
166
18
Under Contract
31
4
pricing
Avg. List Price
$558,061
$401,142 ↓ 28%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$244
$165 ↓ 32%
typical home
Living Area
2,544 ft²
2,449 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.3
3.6
Avg. Baths
3.0
2.9
Days on Market
140
97 ↓ 31%

Move-In Ready Homes in Seabrook: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 18 active listings for Seabrook move-in ready homes, with a median of 82 days on the market. That is about 11% of the 166 active listings in Seabrook across every property type. In addition, 4 listings were under contract at the time. The median asking price was $362,500, about $155 per square foot, for a median of 2,369 square feet. That price was $17,391 below the $379,891 median for all active listings in Seabrook, across every property type. The largest share of these listings was in Lago Pointe. If you're buying, a median of 82 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate.

Move-In Ready Homes in Seabrook, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings18
All active listings in Seabrook, every property type166
Under contract4
Median list price$362,500
Median list price, all Seabrook listings$379,891
Median price per square foot$155
Median square feet2,369
Median days on market82

Seabrook subdivisions with the most active move-in ready homes

  • Lago Pointe: 3 active

Move-In Ready Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Seabrook move-in ready homes are on the market?

There were 18 Seabrook move-in ready homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Seabrook move-in ready homes?

The median list price of Seabrook move-in ready homes was $362,500 as of October 20, 2026.

How much do Seabrook move-in ready homes cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Seabrook move-in ready homes was $155, for a median of 2,369 square feet.

How long have Seabrook move-in ready homes been on the market?

The median listing for Seabrook move-in ready homes had been on the market 82 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Seabrook move-in ready homes compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 18 Seabrook move-in ready homes for sale. In the same search, Pearland had 79 move-in ready homes for sale at a median list price of $365,000, Texas City had 61 move-in ready homes for sale at a median list price of $239,900 and Pasadena had 51 move-in ready homes for sale at a median list price of $259,000.

Are Seabrook move-in ready homes priced above or below the Seabrook median?

The median list price of Seabrook move-in ready homes, $362,500, was $17,391 below the $379,891 median for all active listings in Seabrook, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Seabrook, TX

View All Seabrook TX Move-In Ready Homes Listings

Start Your Search