Seabrook, TX · Curated MLS Search

Homes Near NASA Johnson Space Center in Seabrook, TX

An editorially curated view of every active homes near nasa johnson space center listing in Seabrook, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Seabrook Market — Homes Near NASA Johnson Space Center Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes Near NASA Johnson Space Center

Seabrook
Homes Near NASA Johnson Space Center
inventory
Active Listings
166
36
Under Contract
31
3
pricing
Avg. List Price
$558,061
$498,306 ↓ 11%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$244
$201 ↓ 18%
typical home
Living Area
2,544 ft²
2,100 ft² ↓ 17%
Avg. Beds
3.3
3.1
Avg. Baths
3.0
2.7 ↓ 10%
Days on Market
140
117 ↓ 16%

Homes Near NASA Johnson Space Center in Seabrook: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data shows 36 active listings for Seabrook homes near NASA johnson space center, and the median listing had been on the market 82 days. These listings made up about 22% of the 166 active listings in Seabrook, across every property type. In addition, 3 listings were under contract at the time. The median asking price was $400,000, about $202 per square foot, for a median of 2,262 square feet. That price was $20,109 above the $379,891 median for all active listings in Seabrook, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $314,000 and $572,000. The largest share of these listings was in Lago Pointe and Morristown. If you're buying, a median of 82 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate.

Homes Near NASA Johnson Space Center in Seabrook, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings36
All active listings in Seabrook, every property type166
Under contract3
Median list price$400,000
Middle half of list prices$314,000 to $572,000
Median list price, all Seabrook listings$379,891
Median price per square foot$202
Median square feet2,262
Median days on market82

Seabrook subdivisions with the most active homes near NASA johnson space center

  • Lago Pointe: 7 active
  • Morristown: 3 active

Homes Near NASA Johnson Space Center in other cities

Market questions

How many Seabrook homes near NASA johnson space center are on the market?

There were 36 Seabrook homes near NASA johnson space center for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What do Seabrook homes near NASA johnson space center typically list for?

The median list price of Seabrook homes near NASA johnson space center was $400,000 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Seabrook homes near NASA johnson space center fall?

The middle half of active listings for Seabrook homes near NASA johnson space center was priced between $314,000 and $572,000.

How much do Seabrook homes near NASA johnson space center cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Seabrook homes near NASA johnson space center was $202, for a median of 2,262 square feet.

How long have Seabrook homes near NASA johnson space center been on the market?

The median listing for Seabrook homes near NASA johnson space center had been on the market 82 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Seabrook homes near NASA johnson space center compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 36 Seabrook homes near NASA johnson space center for sale. In the same search, Webster had 23 homes near NASA johnson space center for sale at a median list price of $249,900, El Lago had 9 homes near NASA johnson space center for sale and Pasadena had 7 homes near NASA johnson space center for sale.

Are Seabrook homes near NASA johnson space center priced above or below the Seabrook median?

The median list price of Seabrook homes near NASA johnson space center, $400,000, was $20,109 above the $379,891 median for all active listings in Seabrook, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Seabrook, TX

View All Seabrook TX Homes Near NASA Johnson Space Center Listings

Start Your Search