Seabrook, TX · Curated MLS Search

Pool Homes in Seabrook, TX

An editorially curated view of every active pool homes listing in Seabrook, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Seabrook Market — Pool Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Pool Homes

Seabrook
Pool Homes
inventory
Active Listings
166
25
Under Contract
31
7
pricing
Avg. List Price
$558,061
$885,051 ↑ 59%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$244
$299 ↑ 22%
typical home
Living Area
2,544 ft²
3,236 ft² ↑ 27%
Avg. Beds
3.3
4.1 ↑ 23%
Avg. Baths
3.0
3.7 ↑ 23%
Days on Market
140
128

Pool Homes in Seabrook: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data shows 25 active listings for Seabrook pool homes, and the median listing had been on the market 91 days. That is about 15% of the 166 active listings in Seabrook across every property type. In addition, 7 listings were under contract at the time. The median asking price was $699,900, about $195 per square foot, for a median of 3,032 square feet. That price was $320,009 above the $379,891 median for all active listings in Seabrook, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $460,000 and $1,000,000. If you're buying, a median of 91 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate.

Pool Homes in Seabrook, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings25
All active listings in Seabrook, every property type166
Under contract7
Median list price$699,900
Middle half of list prices$460,000 to $1,000,000
Median list price, all Seabrook listings$379,891
Median price per square foot$195
Median square feet3,032
Median days on market91

Pool Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Seabrook pool homes are for sale?

There were 25 Seabrook pool homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Seabrook pool homes?

The median list price of Seabrook pool homes was $699,900 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Seabrook pool homes fall?

The middle half of active listings for Seabrook pool homes was priced between $460,000 and $1,000,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Seabrook pool homes?

The median price per square foot for Seabrook pool homes was $195, for a median of 3,032 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Seabrook pool homes?

The median listing for Seabrook pool homes had been on the market 91 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Seabrook pool homes compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 25 Seabrook pool homes for sale. In the same search, Friendswood had 52 pool homes for sale at a median list price of $607,000, Pearland had 43 pool homes for sale at a median list price of $450,000 and Alvin had 21 pool homes for sale at a median list price of $600,000.

How do prices of Seabrook pool homes compare with the rest of Seabrook?

The median list price of Seabrook pool homes, $699,900, was $320,009 above the $379,891 median for all active listings in Seabrook, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Seabrook, TX

View All Seabrook TX Pool Homes Listings

Start Your Search