Pasadena, TX · Curated MLS Search

Pool Homes in Pasadena, TX

An editorially curated view of every active pool homes listing in Pasadena, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Pasadena Market — Pool Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Pool Homes

Pasadena
Pool Homes
inventory
Active Listings
294
16
Under Contract
69
7
pricing
Avg. List Price
$338,017
$409,237 ↑ 21%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$164
$162
typical home
Living Area
1,879 ft²
2,653 ft² ↑ 41%
Avg. Beds
3.4
3.8
Avg. Baths
2.2
2.9 ↑ 30%
Days on Market
107
84 ↓ 22%

Pool Homes in Pasadena: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 16 active listings for Pasadena pool homes, with a median of 43 days on the market. That is about 5% of the 294 active listings in Pasadena across every property type. In addition, 7 listings were under contract at the time. The median list price was $389,500, about $158 per square foot, for a median of 2,453 square feet. That price was $129,500 above the $260,000 median for all active listings in Pasadena, across every property type.

Pool Homes in Pasadena, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings16
All active listings in Pasadena, every property type294
Under contract7
Median list price$389,500
Median list price, all Pasadena listings$260,000
Median price per square foot$158
Median square feet2,453
Median days on market43

Pool Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Pasadena pool homes are on the market?

There were 16 Pasadena pool homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Pasadena pool homes?

The median list price of Pasadena pool homes was $389,500 as of October 20, 2026.

How much do Pasadena pool homes cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Pasadena pool homes was $158, for a median of 2,453 square feet.

How long have Pasadena pool homes been on the market?

The median listing for Pasadena pool homes had been on the market 43 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Pasadena pool homes stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 16 Pasadena pool homes for sale. In the same search, Friendswood had 52 pool homes for sale at a median list price of $607,000, Pearland had 43 pool homes for sale at a median list price of $450,000 and Seabrook had 25 pool homes for sale at a median list price of $699,900.

How do prices of Pasadena pool homes compare with the rest of Pasadena?

The median list price of Pasadena pool homes, $389,500, was $129,500 above the $260,000 median for all active listings in Pasadena, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Pasadena, TX

View All Pasadena TX Pool Homes Listings

Start Your Search