Pasadena, TX · Curated MLS Search

Single Story Community Homes in Pasadena, TX

An editorially curated view of every active single story community homes listing in Pasadena, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Pasadena Market — Single Story Community Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Single Story Community Homes

Pasadena
Single Story Community Homes
inventory
Active Listings
294
21
Under Contract
69
3
pricing
Avg. List Price
$338,017
$252,557 ↓ 25%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$164
$154
typical home
Living Area
1,879 ft²
1,664 ft² ↓ 11%
Avg. Beds
3.4
3.3
Avg. Baths
2.2
2.0
Days on Market
107
70 ↓ 34%

Single Story Community Homes in Pasadena: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 21 active listings for Pasadena single story community homes, with a median of 33 days on the market. That is about 7% of the 294 active listings in Pasadena across every property type. In addition, 3 listings were under contract at the time. The median list price was $250,000, about $161 per square foot, for a median of 1,672 square feet. That price was $10,000 below the $260,000 median for all active listings in Pasadena, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $220,000 and $275,000.

Single Story Community Homes in Pasadena, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings21
All active listings in Pasadena, every property type294
Under contract3
Median list price$250,000
Middle half of list prices$220,000 to $275,000
Median list price, all Pasadena listings$260,000
Median price per square foot$161
Median square feet1,672
Median days on market33

Single Story Community Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Pasadena single story community homes are on the market?

There were 21 Pasadena single story community homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Pasadena single story community homes?

The median list price of Pasadena single story community homes was $250,000 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Pasadena single story community homes fall?

The middle half of active listings for Pasadena single story community homes was priced between $220,000 and $275,000.

How much do Pasadena single story community homes cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Pasadena single story community homes was $161, for a median of 1,672 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Pasadena single story community homes?

The median listing for Pasadena single story community homes had been on the market 33 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Pasadena single story community homes compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 21 Pasadena single story community homes for sale. In the same search, Texas City had 44 single story community homes for sale at a median list price of $304,990, Manvel had 37 single story community homes for sale at a median list price of $429,000 and Pearland had 34 single story community homes for sale at a median list price of $374,900.

How do prices of Pasadena single story community homes compare with the rest of Pasadena?

The median list price of Pasadena single story community homes, $250,000, was $10,000 below the $260,000 median for all active listings in Pasadena, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Pasadena, TX

View All Pasadena TX Single Story Community Homes Listings

Start Your Search