Pasadena, TX · Curated MLS Search

Homes with No HOA in Pasadena, TX

An editorially curated view of every active homes with no hoa listing in Pasadena, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Pasadena Market — Homes with No HOA Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with No HOA

Pasadena
Homes with No HOA
inventory
Active Listings
294
22
Under Contract
69
7
pricing
Avg. List Price
$338,017
$236,490 ↓ 30%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$164
$165
typical home
Living Area
1,879 ft²
1,482 ft² ↓ 21%
Avg. Beds
3.4
3.0 ↓ 13%
Avg. Baths
2.2
1.7 ↓ 25%
Days on Market
107
86 ↓ 20%

Homes with No HOA in Pasadena: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 22 active listings for Pasadena homes with no HOA, with a median of 70 days on the market. That is about 7% of the 294 active listings in Pasadena across every property type. In addition, 7 listings were under contract at the time. The median list price was $217,450, about $151 per square foot, for a median of 1,448 square feet. That price was $42,550 below the $260,000 median for all active listings in Pasadena, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $188,000 and $252,000. If you're buying, a median of 70 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate.

Homes with No HOA in Pasadena, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings22
All active listings in Pasadena, every property type294
Under contract7
Median list price$217,450
Middle half of list prices$188,000 to $252,000
Median list price, all Pasadena listings$260,000
Median price per square foot$151
Median square feet1,448
Median days on market70

Homes with No HOA in other cities

Market questions

How many Pasadena homes with no HOA are for sale?

There were 22 Pasadena homes with no HOA for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Pasadena homes with no HOA?

The median list price of Pasadena homes with no HOA was $217,450 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Pasadena homes with no HOA fall?

The middle half of active listings for Pasadena homes with no HOA was priced between $188,000 and $252,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Pasadena homes with no HOA?

The median price per square foot for Pasadena homes with no HOA was $151, for a median of 1,448 square feet.

How long have Pasadena homes with no HOA been on the market?

The median listing for Pasadena homes with no HOA had been on the market 70 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Pasadena homes with no HOA stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 22 Pasadena homes with no HOA for sale. In the same search, Dickinson had 37 homes with no HOA for sale at a median list price of $335,000, Pearland had 32 homes with no HOA for sale at a median list price of $361,128 and Texas City had 32 homes with no HOA for sale at a median list price of $242,450.

How do prices of Pasadena homes with no HOA compare with the rest of Pasadena?

The median list price of Pasadena homes with no HOA, $217,450, was $42,550 below the $260,000 median for all active listings in Pasadena, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Pasadena, TX

View All Pasadena TX Homes with No HOA Listings

Start Your Search