Dickinson, TX · Curated MLS Search

Homes with No HOA in Dickinson, TX

An editorially curated view of every active homes with no hoa listing in Dickinson, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Dickinson Market — Homes with No HOA Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with No HOA

Dickinson
Homes with No HOA
inventory
Active Listings
294
37
Under Contract
37
6
pricing
Avg. List Price
$366,628
$428,386 ↑ 17%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$179
$206 ↑ 15%
typical home
Living Area
2,096 ft²
2,009 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.2
3.2
Avg. Baths
2.5
2.5
Days on Market
132
80 ↓ 39%

Homes with No HOA in Dickinson: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data shows 37 active listings for Dickinson homes with no HOA, and the median listing had been on the market 55 days. That is about 13% of the 294 active listings in Dickinson across every property type. In addition, 6 listings were under contract at the time. The median asking price was $335,000, about $177 per square foot, for a median of 2,118 square feet. That price was $49,050 above the $285,950 median for all active listings in Dickinson, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $270,000 and $499,000. Listings were most concentrated in Prairie Estates and San Leon.

Homes with No HOA in Dickinson, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings37
All active listings in Dickinson, every property type294
Under contract6
Median list price$335,000
Middle half of list prices$270,000 to $499,000
Median list price, all Dickinson listings$285,950
Median price per square foot$177
Median square feet2,118
Median days on market55

Dickinson subdivisions with the most active homes with no HOA

  • Prairie Estates: 3 active
  • San Leon: 3 active

Homes with No HOA in other cities

Market questions

How many Dickinson homes with no HOA are for sale?

There were 37 Dickinson homes with no HOA for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Dickinson homes with no HOA?

The median list price of Dickinson homes with no HOA was $335,000 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Dickinson homes with no HOA fall?

The middle half of active listings for Dickinson homes with no HOA was priced between $270,000 and $499,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Dickinson homes with no HOA?

The median price per square foot for Dickinson homes with no HOA was $177, for a median of 2,118 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Dickinson homes with no HOA?

The median listing for Dickinson homes with no HOA had been on the market 55 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Dickinson homes with no HOA stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 37 Dickinson homes with no HOA for sale. In the same search, Pearland had 32 homes with no HOA for sale at a median list price of $361,128, Texas City had 32 homes with no HOA for sale at a median list price of $242,450 and Alvin had 31 homes with no HOA for sale at a median list price of $350,000.

How do prices of Dickinson homes with no HOA compare with the rest of Dickinson?

The median list price of Dickinson homes with no HOA, $335,000, was $49,050 above the $285,950 median for all active listings in Dickinson, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Dickinson, TX

View All Dickinson TX Homes with No HOA Listings

Start Your Search