Dickinson, TX · Curated MLS Search

Oversized Lot Homes in Dickinson, TX

An editorially curated view of every active oversized lot homes listing in Dickinson, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Dickinson Market — Oversized Lot Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Oversized Lot Homes

Dickinson
Oversized Lot Homes
inventory
Active Listings
294
30
Under Contract
37
5
pricing
Avg. List Price
$366,628
$398,278
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$179
$174
typical home
Living Area
2,096 ft²
2,356 ft² ↑ 12%
Avg. Beds
3.2
3.4
Avg. Baths
2.5
2.8 ↑ 13%
Days on Market
132
99 ↓ 25%

Oversized Lot Homes in Dickinson: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 30 active listings for Dickinson oversized lot homes, with a median of 62 days on the market. These listings made up about 10% of the 294 active listings in Dickinson, across every property type. In addition, 5 listings were under contract at the time. The median list price was $363,200, about $156 per square foot, for a median of 2,319 square feet. That price was $77,250 above the $285,950 median for all active listings in Dickinson, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $280,000 and $448,000. Listings were most concentrated in Bayou Bend Estates and San Leon. If you're buying, a median of 62 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate.

Oversized Lot Homes in Dickinson, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings30
All active listings in Dickinson, every property type294
Under contract5
Median list price$363,200
Middle half of list prices$280,000 to $448,000
Median list price, all Dickinson listings$285,950
Median price per square foot$156
Median square feet2,319
Median days on market62

Dickinson subdivisions with the most active oversized lot homes

  • Bayou Bend Estates: 3 active
  • San Leon: 3 active

Oversized Lot Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Dickinson oversized lot homes are on the market?

There were 30 Dickinson oversized lot homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Dickinson oversized lot homes?

The median list price of Dickinson oversized lot homes was $363,200 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Dickinson oversized lot homes fall?

The middle half of active listings for Dickinson oversized lot homes was priced between $280,000 and $448,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Dickinson oversized lot homes?

The median price per square foot for Dickinson oversized lot homes was $156, for a median of 2,319 square feet.

How long have Dickinson oversized lot homes been on the market?

The median listing for Dickinson oversized lot homes had been on the market 62 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Dickinson oversized lot homes stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 30 Dickinson oversized lot homes for sale. In the same search, Manvel had 87 oversized lot homes for sale at a median list price of $525,000, Pearland had 81 oversized lot homes for sale at a median list price of $410,000 and Friendswood had 47 oversized lot homes for sale at a median list price of $699,000.

How do prices of Dickinson oversized lot homes compare with the rest of Dickinson?

The median list price of Dickinson oversized lot homes, $363,200, was $77,250 above the $285,950 median for all active listings in Dickinson, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Dickinson, TX

View All Dickinson TX Oversized Lot Homes Listings

Start Your Search