Dickinson, TX · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Large Yard in Dickinson, TX

An editorially curated view of every active homes with large yard listing in Dickinson, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Dickinson Market — Homes with Large Yard Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Large Yard

Dickinson
Homes with Large Yard
inventory
Active Listings
294
13
Under Contract
37
2
pricing
Avg. List Price
$366,628
$276,423 ↓ 25%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$179
$144 ↓ 19%
typical home
Living Area
2,096 ft²
2,004 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.2
3.4
Avg. Baths
2.5
2.6
Days on Market
132
68 ↓ 49%

Homes with Large Yard in Dickinson: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data shows 13 active listings for Dickinson homes with large yard, and the median listing had been on the market 40 days. That is about 4% of the 294 active listings in Dickinson across every property type. In addition, 2 listings were under contract at the time. The median asking price was $269,900, about $146 per square foot, for a median of 2,040 square feet. That price was $16,050 below the $285,950 median for all active listings in Dickinson, across every property type.

Homes with Large Yard in Dickinson, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings13
All active listings in Dickinson, every property type294
Under contract2
Median list price$269,900
Median list price, all Dickinson listings$285,950
Median price per square foot$146
Median square feet2,040
Median days on market40

Homes with Large Yard in other cities

Market questions

How many Dickinson homes with large yard are on the market?

There were 13 Dickinson homes with large yard for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Dickinson homes with large yard?

The median list price of Dickinson homes with large yard was $269,900 as of October 20, 2026.

What is the typical price per square foot for Dickinson homes with large yard?

The median price per square foot for Dickinson homes with large yard was $146, for a median of 2,040 square feet.

How long have Dickinson homes with large yard been on the market?

The median listing for Dickinson homes with large yard had been on the market 40 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Dickinson homes with large yard stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 13 Dickinson homes with large yard for sale. In the same search, Texas City had 21 homes with large yard for sale at a median list price of $249,990, Pearland had 20 homes with large yard for sale at a median list price of $419,950 and Alvin had 13 homes with large yard for sale at a median list price of $342,710.

How do prices of Dickinson homes with large yard compare with the rest of Dickinson?

The median list price of Dickinson homes with large yard, $269,900, was $16,050 below the $285,950 median for all active listings in Dickinson, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Dickinson, TX

View All Dickinson TX Homes with Large Yard Listings

Start Your Search