Dickinson, TX · Curated MLS Search

Corner Lot Homes in Dickinson, TX

An editorially curated view of every active corner lot homes listing in Dickinson, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Dickinson Market — Corner Lot Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Corner Lot Homes

Dickinson
Corner Lot Homes
inventory
Active Listings
294
28
Under Contract
37
4
pricing
Avg. List Price
$366,628
$457,839 ↑ 25%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$179
$179
typical home
Living Area
2,096 ft²
2,245 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.2
3.4
Avg. Baths
2.5
2.6
Days on Market
132
223 ↑ 69%

Corner Lot Homes in Dickinson: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 28 active listings for Dickinson corner lot homes, with a median of 73 days on the market. That is about 10% of the 294 active listings in Dickinson across every property type. In addition, 4 listings were under contract at the time. The median asking price was $294,450, about $155 per square foot, for a median of 2,197 square feet. That price was $8,500 above the $285,950 median for all active listings in Dickinson, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $232,000 and $455,000. The largest share of these listings was in Bayou Crest 4 Unrec. If you're buying, a median of 73 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate.

Corner Lot Homes in Dickinson, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings28
All active listings in Dickinson, every property type294
Under contract4
Median list price$294,450
Middle half of list prices$232,000 to $455,000
Median list price, all Dickinson listings$285,950
Median price per square foot$155
Median square feet2,197
Median days on market73

Dickinson subdivisions with the most active corner lot homes

  • Bayou Crest 4 Unrec: 3 active

Corner Lot Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Dickinson corner lot homes are for sale?

There were 28 Dickinson corner lot homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What do Dickinson corner lot homes typically list for?

The median list price of Dickinson corner lot homes was $294,450 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Dickinson corner lot homes fall?

The middle half of active listings for Dickinson corner lot homes was priced between $232,000 and $455,000.

How much do Dickinson corner lot homes cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Dickinson corner lot homes was $155, for a median of 2,197 square feet.

How long have Dickinson corner lot homes been on the market?

The median listing for Dickinson corner lot homes had been on the market 73 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Dickinson corner lot homes compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 28 Dickinson corner lot homes for sale. In the same search, Manvel had 70 corner lot homes for sale at a median list price of $520,314, Pearland had 52 corner lot homes for sale at a median list price of $399,450 and Texas City had 37 corner lot homes for sale at a median list price of $302,900.

How do prices of Dickinson corner lot homes compare with the rest of Dickinson?

The median list price of Dickinson corner lot homes, $294,450, was $8,500 above the $285,950 median for all active listings in Dickinson, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Dickinson, TX

View All Dickinson TX Corner Lot Homes Listings

Start Your Search