La Marque, TX · Curated MLS Search

Corner Lot Homes in La Marque, TX

An editorially curated view of every active corner lot homes listing in La Marque, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

La Marque Market — Corner Lot Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Corner Lot Homes

La Marque
Corner Lot Homes
inventory
Active Listings
229
23
Under Contract
54
8
pricing
Avg. List Price
$264,023
$315,079 ↑ 19%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$154
$154
typical home
Living Area
1,921 ft²
1,962 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.4
3.8 ↑ 10%
Avg. Baths
2.4
2.3
Days on Market
107
137 ↑ 29%

Corner Lot Homes in La Marque: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 23 active listings for La Marque corner lot homes, with a median of 35 days on the market. These listings made up about 10% of the 229 active listings in La Marque, across every property type. In addition, 8 listings were under contract at the time. The median asking price was $265,000, about $154 per square foot, for a median of 1,800 square feet. That price was $100 above the $264,900 median for all active listings in La Marque, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $258,000 and $329,000. The largest share of these listings was in Trails At Woodhaven Lakes.

Corner Lot Homes in La Marque, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings23
All active listings in La Marque, every property type229
Under contract8
Median list price$265,000
Middle half of list prices$258,000 to $329,000
Median list price, all La Marque listings$264,900
Median price per square foot$154
Median square feet1,800
Median days on market35

La Marque subdivisions with the most active corner lot homes

  • Trails At Woodhaven Lakes: 15 active

Corner Lot Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many La Marque corner lot homes are for sale?

There were 23 La Marque corner lot homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What do La Marque corner lot homes typically list for?

The median list price of La Marque corner lot homes was $265,000 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for La Marque corner lot homes fall?

The middle half of active listings for La Marque corner lot homes was priced between $258,000 and $329,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for La Marque corner lot homes?

The median price per square foot for La Marque corner lot homes was $154, for a median of 1,800 square feet.

How long have La Marque corner lot homes been on the market?

The median listing for La Marque corner lot homes had been on the market 35 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do La Marque corner lot homes compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 23 La Marque corner lot homes for sale. In the same search, Manvel had 70 corner lot homes for sale at a median list price of $520,314, Pearland had 53 corner lot homes for sale at a median list price of $399,000 and Texas City had 37 corner lot homes for sale at a median list price of $302,900.

Are La Marque corner lot homes priced above or below the La Marque median?

The median list price of La Marque corner lot homes, $265,000, was $100 above the $264,900 median for all active listings in La Marque, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in La Marque, TX

View All La Marque TX Corner Lot Homes Listings

Start Your Search