La Marque, TX · Curated MLS Search

Move-In Ready Homes in La Marque, TX

An editorially curated view of every active move-in ready homes listing in La Marque, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

La Marque Market — Move-In Ready Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Move-In Ready Homes

La Marque
Move-In Ready Homes
inventory
Active Listings
229
22
Under Contract
54
7
pricing
Avg. List Price
$264,023
$290,781 ↑ 10%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$154
$160
typical home
Living Area
1,921 ft²
1,818 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.4
3.6
Avg. Baths
2.4
2.5
Days on Market
107
82 ↓ 23%

Move-In Ready Homes in La Marque: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 22 active listings for La Marque move-in ready homes, with a median of 32 days on the market. These listings made up about 10% of the 229 active listings in La Marque, across every property type. In addition, 7 listings were under contract at the time. The median asking price was $267,000, about $155 per square foot, for a median of 1,812 square feet. That price was $2,100 above the $264,900 median for all active listings in La Marque, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $260,000 and $327,000.

Move-In Ready Homes in La Marque, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings22
All active listings in La Marque, every property type229
Under contract7
Median list price$267,000
Middle half of list prices$260,000 to $327,000
Median list price, all La Marque listings$264,900
Median price per square foot$155
Median square feet1,812
Median days on market32

Move-In Ready Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many La Marque move-in ready homes are on the market?

There were 22 La Marque move-in ready homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of La Marque move-in ready homes?

The median list price of La Marque move-in ready homes was $267,000 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for La Marque move-in ready homes fall?

The middle half of active listings for La Marque move-in ready homes was priced between $260,000 and $327,000.

How much do La Marque move-in ready homes cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for La Marque move-in ready homes was $155, for a median of 1,812 square feet.

How long have La Marque move-in ready homes been on the market?

The median listing for La Marque move-in ready homes had been on the market 32 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do La Marque move-in ready homes stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 22 La Marque move-in ready homes for sale. In the same search, Pearland had 79 move-in ready homes for sale at a median list price of $365,000, Texas City had 61 move-in ready homes for sale at a median list price of $239,900 and Pasadena had 51 move-in ready homes for sale at a median list price of $259,000.

Are La Marque move-in ready homes priced above or below the La Marque median?

The median list price of La Marque move-in ready homes, $267,000, was $2,100 above the $264,900 median for all active listings in La Marque, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in La Marque, TX

View All La Marque TX Move-In Ready Homes Listings

Start Your Search