Santa Fe, TX · Curated MLS Search

Move-In Ready Homes in Santa Fe, TX

An editorially curated view of every active move-in ready homes listing in Santa Fe, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Santa Fe Market — Move-In Ready Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Move-In Ready Homes

Santa Fe
Move-In Ready Homes
inventory
Active Listings
191
14
Under Contract
26
2
pricing
Avg. List Price
$399,655
$323,828 ↓ 19%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$234
$198 ↓ 15%
typical home
Living Area
1,884 ft²
1,637 ft² ↓ 13%
Avg. Beds
3.3
2.9 ↓ 11%
Avg. Baths
2.3
1.9 ↓ 17%
Days on Market
132
49 ↓ 63%

Move-In Ready Homes in Santa Fe: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 14 active listings for Santa Fe move-in ready homes, with a median of 42 days on the market. That is about 7% of the 191 active listings in Santa Fe across every property type. In addition, 2 listings were under contract at the time. The median asking price was $309,500, about $199 per square foot, for a median of 1,594 square feet. That price was $25,500 below the $335,000 median for all active listings in Santa Fe, across every property type. Listings were most concentrated in Alta Loma Outlots and Alta Loma Townsite.

Move-In Ready Homes in Santa Fe, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings14
All active listings in Santa Fe, every property type191
Under contract2
Median list price$309,500
Median list price, all Santa Fe listings$335,000
Median price per square foot$199
Median square feet1,594
Median days on market42

Santa Fe subdivisions with the most active move-in ready homes

  • Alta Loma Outlots: 3 active
  • Alta Loma Townsite: 3 active

Move-In Ready Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Santa Fe move-in ready homes are on the market?

There were 14 Santa Fe move-in ready homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Santa Fe move-in ready homes?

The median list price of Santa Fe move-in ready homes was $309,500 as of October 20, 2026.

What is the typical price per square foot for Santa Fe move-in ready homes?

The median price per square foot for Santa Fe move-in ready homes was $199, for a median of 1,594 square feet.

How long have Santa Fe move-in ready homes been on the market?

The median listing for Santa Fe move-in ready homes had been on the market 42 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Santa Fe move-in ready homes compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 14 Santa Fe move-in ready homes for sale. In the same search, Pearland had 79 move-in ready homes for sale at a median list price of $365,000, Texas City had 61 move-in ready homes for sale at a median list price of $239,900 and Pasadena had 51 move-in ready homes for sale at a median list price of $259,000.

Are Santa Fe move-in ready homes priced above or below the Santa Fe median?

The median list price of Santa Fe move-in ready homes, $309,500, was $25,500 below the $335,000 median for all active listings in Santa Fe, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Santa Fe, TX

View All Santa Fe TX Move-In Ready Homes Listings

Start Your Search