Santa Fe, TX · Curated MLS Search

Single Story Community Homes in Santa Fe, TX

An editorially curated view of every active single story community homes listing in Santa Fe, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Santa Fe Market — Single Story Community Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Single Story Community Homes

Santa Fe
Single Story Community Homes
inventory
Active Listings
191
13
Under Contract
26
1
pricing
Avg. List Price
$399,655
$395,958
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$234
$204 ↓ 13%
typical home
Living Area
1,884 ft²
1,997 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.3
3.4
Avg. Baths
2.3
2.6 ↑ 12%
Days on Market
132
63 ↓ 52%

Single Story Community Homes in Santa Fe: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data shows 13 active listings for Santa Fe single story community homes, and the median listing had been on the market 54 days. These listings made up about 7% of the 191 active listings in Santa Fe, across every property type. In addition, 1 listing was under contract at the time. The median asking price was $378,990, about $197 per square foot, for a median of 1,808 square feet. That price was $43,990 above the $335,000 median for all active listings in Santa Fe, across every property type. The largest share of these listings was in Lago Mar.

Single Story Community Homes in Santa Fe, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings13
All active listings in Santa Fe, every property type191
Under contract1
Median list price$378,990
Median list price, all Santa Fe listings$335,000
Median price per square foot$197
Median square feet1,808
Median days on market54

Santa Fe subdivisions with the most active single story community homes

  • Lago Mar: 3 active

Single Story Community Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Santa Fe single story community homes are for sale?

There were 13 Santa Fe single story community homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Santa Fe single story community homes?

The median list price of Santa Fe single story community homes was $378,990 as of October 20, 2026.

How much do Santa Fe single story community homes cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Santa Fe single story community homes was $197, for a median of 1,808 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Santa Fe single story community homes?

The median listing for Santa Fe single story community homes had been on the market 54 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Santa Fe single story community homes stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 13 Santa Fe single story community homes for sale. In the same search, Texas City had 44 single story community homes for sale at a median list price of $304,990, Manvel had 37 single story community homes for sale at a median list price of $429,000 and Pearland had 35 single story community homes for sale at a median list price of $374,900.

Are Santa Fe single story community homes priced above or below the Santa Fe median?

The median list price of Santa Fe single story community homes, $378,990, was $43,990 above the $335,000 median for all active listings in Santa Fe, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Santa Fe, TX

View All Santa Fe TX Single Story Community Homes Listings

Start Your Search