Santa Fe, TX · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Porch in Santa Fe, TX

An editorially curated view of every active homes with porch listing in Santa Fe, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Santa Fe Market — Homes with Porch Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Porch

Santa Fe
Homes with Porch
inventory
Active Listings
191
16
Under Contract
26
4
pricing
Avg. List Price
$399,655
$402,537
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$234
$240
typical home
Living Area
1,884 ft²
1,702 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.3
3.1
Avg. Baths
2.3
2.4
Days on Market
132
83 ↓ 38%

Homes with Porch in Santa Fe: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 16 active listings for Santa Fe homes with porch, with a median of 51 days on the market. These listings made up about 8% of the 191 active listings in Santa Fe, across every property type. In addition, 4 listings were under contract at the time. The median asking price was $344,950, about $222 per square foot, for a median of 1,676 square feet. That price was $9,950 above the $335,000 median for all active listings in Santa Fe, across every property type.

Homes with Porch in Santa Fe, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings16
All active listings in Santa Fe, every property type191
Under contract4
Median list price$344,950
Median list price, all Santa Fe listings$335,000
Median price per square foot$222
Median square feet1,676
Median days on market51

Homes with Porch in other cities

Market questions

How many Santa Fe homes with porch are on the market?

There were 16 Santa Fe homes with porch for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What do Santa Fe homes with porch typically list for?

The median list price of Santa Fe homes with porch was $344,950 as of October 20, 2026.

How much do Santa Fe homes with porch cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Santa Fe homes with porch was $222, for a median of 1,676 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Santa Fe homes with porch?

The median listing for Santa Fe homes with porch had been on the market 51 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Santa Fe homes with porch compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 16 Santa Fe homes with porch for sale. In the same search, Texas City had 31 homes with porch for sale at a median list price of $319,900, Alvin had 29 homes with porch for sale at a median list price of $360,000 and Manvel had 23 homes with porch for sale at a median list price of $499,000.

How do prices of Santa Fe homes with porch compare with the rest of Santa Fe?

The median list price of Santa Fe homes with porch, $344,950, was $9,950 above the $335,000 median for all active listings in Santa Fe, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Santa Fe, TX

View All Santa Fe TX Homes with Porch Listings

Start Your Search