Santa Fe, TX · Curated MLS Search

Pool Homes in Santa Fe, TX

An editorially curated view of every active pool homes listing in Santa Fe, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Santa Fe Market — Pool Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Pool Homes

Santa Fe
Pool Homes
inventory
Active Listings
191
14
Under Contract
26
3
pricing
Avg. List Price
$399,655
$643,200 ↑ 61%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$234
$281 ↑ 20%
typical home
Living Area
1,884 ft²
2,303 ft² ↑ 22%
Avg. Beds
3.3
3.4
Avg. Baths
2.3
2.9 ↑ 26%
Days on Market
132
96 ↓ 27%

Pool Homes in Santa Fe: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data shows 14 active listings for Santa Fe pool homes, and the median listing had been on the market 92 days. That is about 7% of the 191 active listings in Santa Fe across every property type. In addition, 3 listings were under contract at the time. The median asking price was $617,500, about $280 per square foot, for a median of 2,165 square feet. That price was $282,500 above the $335,000 median for all active listings in Santa Fe, across every property type. The largest share of these listings was in Alta Loma Outlots. If you're buying, a 92-day median on the market usually means there is some room to negotiate.

Pool Homes in Santa Fe, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings14
All active listings in Santa Fe, every property type191
Under contract3
Median list price$617,500
Median list price, all Santa Fe listings$335,000
Median price per square foot$280
Median square feet2,165
Median days on market92

Santa Fe subdivisions with the most active pool homes

  • Alta Loma Outlots: 6 active

Pool Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Santa Fe pool homes are on the market?

There were 14 Santa Fe pool homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Santa Fe pool homes?

The median list price of Santa Fe pool homes was $617,500 as of October 20, 2026.

What is the typical price per square foot for Santa Fe pool homes?

The median price per square foot for Santa Fe pool homes was $280, for a median of 2,165 square feet.

How long have Santa Fe pool homes been on the market?

The median listing for Santa Fe pool homes had been on the market 92 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Santa Fe pool homes stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 14 Santa Fe pool homes for sale. In the same search, Friendswood had 52 pool homes for sale at a median list price of $607,000, Pearland had 43 pool homes for sale at a median list price of $450,000 and Seabrook had 25 pool homes for sale at a median list price of $699,900.

Are Santa Fe pool homes priced above or below the Santa Fe median?

The median list price of Santa Fe pool homes, $617,500, was $282,500 above the $335,000 median for all active listings in Santa Fe, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Santa Fe, TX

View All Santa Fe TX Pool Homes Listings

Start Your Search