Santa Fe, TX · Curated MLS Search

Homes with No HOA in Santa Fe, TX

An editorially curated view of every active homes with no hoa listing in Santa Fe, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Santa Fe Market — Homes with No HOA Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with No HOA

Santa Fe
Homes with No HOA
inventory
Active Listings
191
15
Under Contract
26
7
pricing
Avg. List Price
$399,655
$441,486 ↑ 10%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$234
$215
typical home
Living Area
1,884 ft²
2,086 ft² ↑ 11%
Avg. Beds
3.3
3.2
Avg. Baths
2.3
2.3
Days on Market
132
70 ↓ 47%

Homes with No HOA in Santa Fe: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data shows 15 active listings for Santa Fe homes with no HOA, and the median listing had been on the market 69 days. That is about 8% of the 191 active listings in Santa Fe across every property type. In addition, 7 listings were under contract at the time. The median list price was $389,900, about $206 per square foot, for a median of 1,992 square feet. That price was $54,900 above the $335,000 median for all active listings in Santa Fe, across every property type. If you're buying, a median of 69 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate.

Homes with No HOA in Santa Fe, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings15
All active listings in Santa Fe, every property type191
Under contract7
Median list price$389,900
Median list price, all Santa Fe listings$335,000
Median price per square foot$206
Median square feet1,992
Median days on market69

Homes with No HOA in other cities

Market questions

How many Santa Fe homes with no HOA are for sale?

There were 15 Santa Fe homes with no HOA for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What do Santa Fe homes with no HOA typically list for?

The median list price of Santa Fe homes with no HOA was $389,900 as of October 20, 2026.

How much do Santa Fe homes with no HOA cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Santa Fe homes with no HOA was $206, for a median of 1,992 square feet.

How long have Santa Fe homes with no HOA been on the market?

The median listing for Santa Fe homes with no HOA had been on the market 69 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Santa Fe homes with no HOA stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 15 Santa Fe homes with no HOA for sale. In the same search, Dickinson had 37 homes with no HOA for sale at a median list price of $335,000, Pearland had 32 homes with no HOA for sale at a median list price of $361,128 and Texas City had 32 homes with no HOA for sale at a median list price of $242,450.

Are Santa Fe homes with no HOA priced above or below the Santa Fe median?

The median list price of Santa Fe homes with no HOA, $389,900, was $54,900 above the $335,000 median for all active listings in Santa Fe, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Santa Fe, TX

View All Santa Fe TX Homes with No HOA Listings

Start Your Search