Santa Fe, TX · Curated MLS Search

Corner Lot Homes in Santa Fe, TX

An editorially curated view of every active corner lot homes listing in Santa Fe, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Santa Fe Market — Corner Lot Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Corner Lot Homes

Santa Fe
Corner Lot Homes
inventory
Active Listings
191
22
Under Contract
26
0
pricing
Avg. List Price
$399,655
$367,668
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$234
$181 ↓ 23%
typical home
Living Area
1,884 ft²
1,912 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.3
3.4
Avg. Baths
2.3
2.3
Days on Market
132
102 ↓ 23%

Corner Lot Homes in Santa Fe: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 22 active listings for Santa Fe corner lot homes, with a median of 57 days on the market. That is about 12% of the 191 active listings in Santa Fe across every property type. The median asking price was $338,888, about $181 per square foot, for a median of 1,845 square feet. That price was $3,888 above the $335,000 median for all active listings in Santa Fe, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $272,000 and $388,000. The largest share of these listings was in Lago Mar, Arcadia Townsite and Mulberry Farms.

Corner Lot Homes in Santa Fe, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings22
All active listings in Santa Fe, every property type191
Median list price$338,888
Middle half of list prices$272,000 to $388,000
Median list price, all Santa Fe listings$335,000
Median price per square foot$181
Median square feet1,845
Median days on market57

Santa Fe subdivisions with the most active corner lot homes

  • Lago Mar: 4 active
  • Arcadia Townsite: 3 active
  • Mulberry Farms: 3 active

Corner Lot Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Santa Fe corner lot homes are on the market?

There were 22 Santa Fe corner lot homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What do Santa Fe corner lot homes typically list for?

The median list price of Santa Fe corner lot homes was $338,888 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Santa Fe corner lot homes fall?

The middle half of active listings for Santa Fe corner lot homes was priced between $272,000 and $388,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Santa Fe corner lot homes?

The median price per square foot for Santa Fe corner lot homes was $181, for a median of 1,845 square feet.

How long have Santa Fe corner lot homes been on the market?

The median listing for Santa Fe corner lot homes had been on the market 57 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Santa Fe corner lot homes stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 22 Santa Fe corner lot homes for sale. In the same search, Manvel had 70 corner lot homes for sale at a median list price of $520,314, Pearland had 53 corner lot homes for sale at a median list price of $399,000 and Texas City had 37 corner lot homes for sale at a median list price of $302,900.

How do prices of Santa Fe corner lot homes compare with the rest of Santa Fe?

The median list price of Santa Fe corner lot homes, $338,888, was $3,888 above the $335,000 median for all active listings in Santa Fe, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Santa Fe, TX

View All Santa Fe TX Corner Lot Homes Listings

Start Your Search