Alvin, TX · Curated MLS Search

Corner Lot Homes in Alvin, TX

An editorially curated view of every active corner lot homes listing in Alvin, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Alvin Market — Corner Lot Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Corner Lot Homes

Alvin
Corner Lot Homes
inventory
Active Listings
353
35
Under Contract
71
10
pricing
Avg. List Price
$486,534
$436,176 ↓ 10%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$206
$207
typical home
Living Area
82,814 ft²
2,262 ft² ↓ 97%
Avg. Beds
3.5
3.8
Avg. Baths
2.5
2.6
Days on Market
141
129

Corner Lot Homes in Alvin: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 35 active listings for Alvin corner lot homes, with a median of 89 days on the market. That is about 10% of the 353 active listings in Alvin across every property type. In addition, 10 listings were under contract at the time. The median list price was $310,000, about $162 per square foot, for a median of 1,989 square feet. That price was $20,000 below the $330,000 median for all active listings in Alvin, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $275,000 and $439,000. The largest share of these listings was in H T & B R R and S4831. If you're buying, a median of 89 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate.

Corner Lot Homes in Alvin, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings35
All active listings in Alvin, every property type353
Under contract10
Median list price$310,000
Middle half of list prices$275,000 to $439,000
Median list price, all Alvin listings$330,000
Median price per square foot$162
Median square feet1,989
Median days on market89

Alvin subdivisions with the most active corner lot homes

  • H T & B R R: 4 active
  • S4831: 3 active

Corner Lot Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Alvin corner lot homes are on the market?

There were 35 Alvin corner lot homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What do Alvin corner lot homes typically list for?

The median list price of Alvin corner lot homes was $310,000 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Alvin corner lot homes fall?

The middle half of active listings for Alvin corner lot homes was priced between $275,000 and $439,000.

How much do Alvin corner lot homes cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Alvin corner lot homes was $162, for a median of 1,989 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Alvin corner lot homes?

The median listing for Alvin corner lot homes had been on the market 89 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Alvin corner lot homes stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 35 Alvin corner lot homes for sale. In the same search, Manvel had 70 corner lot homes for sale at a median list price of $520,314, Pearland had 52 corner lot homes for sale at a median list price of $399,450 and Texas City had 37 corner lot homes for sale at a median list price of $302,900.

How do prices of Alvin corner lot homes compare with the rest of Alvin?

The median list price of Alvin corner lot homes, $310,000, was $20,000 below the $330,000 median for all active listings in Alvin, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Alvin, TX

View All Alvin TX Corner Lot Homes Listings

Start Your Search