Alvin, TX · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Detached Workshop in Alvin, TX

An editorially curated view of every active homes with detached workshop listing in Alvin, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Alvin Market — Homes with Detached Workshop Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Detached Workshop

Alvin
Homes with Detached Workshop
inventory
Active Listings
353
21
Under Contract
71
4
pricing
Avg. List Price
$486,534
$434,615 ↓ 11%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$206
$463 ↑ 124%
typical home
Living Area
82,814 ft²
1,746 ft² ↓ 98%
Avg. Beds
3.5
3.4
Avg. Baths
2.5
2.3 ↓ 11%
Days on Market
141
151

Homes with Detached Workshop in Alvin: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data shows 21 active listings for Alvin homes with detached workshop, and the median listing had been on the market 167 days. That is about 6% of the 353 active listings in Alvin across every property type. In addition, 4 listings were under contract at the time. The median list price was $332,800. That price was $2,800 above the $330,000 median for all active listings in Alvin, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $200,000 and $599,000. The average listing had 3.4 bedrooms and 2.3 bathrooms. Listings were most concentrated in H T & B R R. If you're buying, a 167-day median on the market usually means there is some room to negotiate.

Homes with Detached Workshop in Alvin, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings21
All active listings in Alvin, every property type353
Under contract4
Median list price$332,800
Middle half of list prices$200,000 to $599,000
Median list price, all Alvin listings$330,000
Median days on market167

Alvin subdivisions with the most active homes with detached workshop

  • H T & B R R: 10 active

Homes with Detached Workshop in other cities

Market questions

How many Alvin homes with detached workshop are for sale?

There were 21 Alvin homes with detached workshop for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Alvin homes with detached workshop?

The median list price of Alvin homes with detached workshop was $332,800 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Alvin homes with detached workshop fall?

The middle half of active listings for Alvin homes with detached workshop was priced between $200,000 and $599,000.

What is the typical time on market for Alvin homes with detached workshop?

The median listing for Alvin homes with detached workshop had been on the market 167 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Alvin homes with detached workshop compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 21 Alvin homes with detached workshop for sale. In the same search, Santa Fe had 20 homes with detached workshop for sale at a median list price of $470,000, Dickinson had 9 homes with detached workshop for sale and Manvel had 9 homes with detached workshop for sale.

Are Alvin homes with detached workshop priced above or below the Alvin median?

The median list price of Alvin homes with detached workshop, $332,800, was $2,800 above the $330,000 median for all active listings in Alvin, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Alvin, TX

View All Alvin TX Homes with Detached Workshop Listings

Start Your Search