Alvin, TX · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Porch in Alvin, TX

An editorially curated view of every active homes with porch listing in Alvin, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Alvin Market — Homes with Porch Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Porch

Alvin
Homes with Porch
inventory
Active Listings
353
29
Under Contract
71
11
pricing
Avg. List Price
$486,534
$348,079 ↓ 28%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$206
$192
typical home
Living Area
82,814 ft²
1,959 ft² ↓ 98%
Avg. Beds
3.5
3.1
Avg. Baths
2.5
2.5
Days on Market
141
91 ↓ 35%

Homes with Porch in Alvin: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 29 active listings for Alvin homes with porch, with a median of 32 days on the market. That is about 8% of the 353 active listings in Alvin across every property type. In addition, 11 listings were under contract at the time. The median list price was $360,000, about $167 per square foot, for a median of 1,914 square feet. That price was $30,000 above the $330,000 median for all active listings in Alvin, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $282,000 and $400,000. Listings were most concentrated in Martha'S Vineyard.

Homes with Porch in Alvin, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings29
All active listings in Alvin, every property type353
Under contract11
Median list price$360,000
Middle half of list prices$282,000 to $400,000
Median list price, all Alvin listings$330,000
Median price per square foot$167
Median square feet1,914
Median days on market32

Alvin subdivisions with the most active homes with porch

  • Martha'S Vineyard: 7 active

Homes with Porch in other cities

Market questions

How many Alvin homes with porch are on the market?

There were 29 Alvin homes with porch for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What do Alvin homes with porch typically list for?

The median list price of Alvin homes with porch was $360,000 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Alvin homes with porch fall?

The middle half of active listings for Alvin homes with porch was priced between $282,000 and $400,000.

How much do Alvin homes with porch cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Alvin homes with porch was $167, for a median of 1,914 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Alvin homes with porch?

The median listing for Alvin homes with porch had been on the market 32 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Alvin homes with porch stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 29 Alvin homes with porch for sale. In the same search, Texas City had 31 homes with porch for sale at a median list price of $319,900, Manvel had 23 homes with porch for sale at a median list price of $499,000 and Pearland had 21 homes with porch for sale at a median list price of $445,000.

Are Alvin homes with porch priced above or below the Alvin median?

The median list price of Alvin homes with porch, $360,000, was $30,000 above the $330,000 median for all active listings in Alvin, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Alvin, TX

View All Alvin TX Homes with Porch Listings

Start Your Search