Dickinson, TX · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Porch in Dickinson, TX

An editorially curated view of every active homes with porch listing in Dickinson, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Dickinson Market — Homes with Porch Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Porch

Dickinson
Homes with Porch
inventory
Active Listings
294
16
Under Contract
37
2
pricing
Avg. List Price
$366,628
$385,093
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$179
$196
typical home
Living Area
2,096 ft²
2,017 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.2
3.1
Avg. Baths
2.5
2.7
Days on Market
132
84 ↓ 37%

Homes with Porch in Dickinson: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 16 active listings for Dickinson homes with porch, with a median of 40 days on the market. That is about 5% of the 294 active listings in Dickinson across every property type. In addition, 2 listings were under contract at the time. The median asking price was $336,950, about $177 per square foot, for a median of 2,130 square feet. That price was $51,000 above the $285,950 median for all active listings in Dickinson, across every property type. Listings were most concentrated in San Leon.

Homes with Porch in Dickinson, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings16
All active listings in Dickinson, every property type294
Under contract2
Median list price$336,950
Median list price, all Dickinson listings$285,950
Median price per square foot$177
Median square feet2,130
Median days on market40

Dickinson subdivisions with the most active homes with porch

  • San Leon: 3 active

Homes with Porch in other cities

Market questions

How many Dickinson homes with porch are on the market?

There were 16 Dickinson homes with porch for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What do Dickinson homes with porch typically list for?

The median list price of Dickinson homes with porch was $336,950 as of October 20, 2026.

What is the typical price per square foot for Dickinson homes with porch?

The median price per square foot for Dickinson homes with porch was $177, for a median of 2,130 square feet.

How long have Dickinson homes with porch been on the market?

The median listing for Dickinson homes with porch had been on the market 40 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Dickinson homes with porch stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 16 Dickinson homes with porch for sale. In the same search, Texas City had 31 homes with porch for sale at a median list price of $319,900, Alvin had 29 homes with porch for sale at a median list price of $360,000 and Manvel had 23 homes with porch for sale at a median list price of $499,000.

Are Dickinson homes with porch priced above or below the Dickinson median?

The median list price of Dickinson homes with porch, $336,950, was $51,000 above the $285,950 median for all active listings in Dickinson, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Dickinson, TX

View All Dickinson TX Homes with Porch Listings

Start Your Search