Dickinson, TX · Curated MLS Search

Country Homes in Dickinson, TX

An editorially curated view of every active country homes listing in Dickinson, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Dickinson Market — Country Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Country Homes

Dickinson
Country Homes
inventory
Active Listings
294
15
Under Contract
37
5
pricing
Avg. List Price
$366,628
$622,319 ↑ 70%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$179
$245 ↑ 37%
typical home
Living Area
2,096 ft²
2,321 ft² ↑ 11%
Avg. Beds
3.2
3.4
Avg. Baths
2.5
3.1 ↑ 24%
Days on Market
132
111 ↓ 16%

Country Homes in Dickinson: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data shows 15 active listings for Dickinson country homes, and the median listing had been on the market 46 days. That is about 5% of the 294 active listings in Dickinson across every property type. In addition, 5 listings were under contract at the time. The median list price was $445,000, about $192 per square foot, for a median of 2,319 square feet. That price was $159,050 above the $285,950 median for all active listings in Dickinson, across every property type.

Country Homes in Dickinson, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings15
All active listings in Dickinson, every property type294
Under contract5
Median list price$445,000
Median list price, all Dickinson listings$285,950
Median price per square foot$192
Median square feet2,319
Median days on market46

Country Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Dickinson country homes are on the market?

There were 15 Dickinson country homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Dickinson country homes?

The median list price of Dickinson country homes was $445,000 as of October 20, 2026.

How much do Dickinson country homes cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Dickinson country homes was $192, for a median of 2,319 square feet.

How long have Dickinson country homes been on the market?

The median listing for Dickinson country homes had been on the market 46 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Dickinson country homes stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 15 Dickinson country homes for sale. In the same search, Alvin had 63 country homes for sale at a median list price of $379,000, Santa Fe had 50 country homes for sale at a median list price of $292,000 and Manvel had 24 country homes for sale at a median list price of $627,450.

Are Dickinson country homes priced above or below the Dickinson median?

The median list price of Dickinson country homes, $445,000, was $159,050 above the $285,950 median for all active listings in Dickinson, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Dickinson, TX

View All Dickinson TX Country Homes Listings

Start Your Search